HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 Howard's Recruting List

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
ebe



Posts : 496
Join date : 2009-12-04

PostSubject: Howard's Recruting List   Thu Jun 23, 2011 2:46 pm

The Province's Howard Tsumura has once again done an extensive list of University and College recruting for the 2011-2012 season. Below is his entire list:

MENS BASKETBALL
NCAA DIV. 2
SIMON FRASER
Yoan Zola (6-7 P, St. Martin de France Academy, City College of San Francisco); Jahmar Thompson (6-4 F Toronto-Metro Prep Academy); Jordan Sergent (6-5 F Sonora, Cal., Modesto J.C.); Matt Raivio (6-0 PG, Vancouver, Wash.-Mountain View, Santa Rosa J.C.); Scott Hind (6-3 SG Port Coquitlam-Terry Fox)

CIS CANADA WEST
FRASER VALLEY
Jordan Blackman (6-5 G Abbotsford-Yale); Luke Braund (6-6 F Vancouver-St. George's, Western Ontario (CIS)); Mike James (6-6 F Winnipeg-Oak Park, Winnipeg (CIS)); Klaus Figueiredo (6-6 G Calgary-Paul Kane, NAIT (CCAA))

THOMPSON RIVERS
Richard Bos (6-6 F Surrey-Holy); Justin King (6-4 Las Vegas-Liberty, Skagit Valley CC); Will Ondrik ( 6-7 F Surrey-White Rock Christian Academy); Mike Zayas ( 6-2 G Richmond-R.C. Palmer); Derek Wolf (6-1G Penticton), Blaz Bozinovic (6-10 F Kamloops-St. Ann’s Academy); Ivan Bozinovic (6-10 Kamloops-St. Ann’s Academy); Zach Usherwood (5-10 PG Coquitlam-Gleneagle); Akeem Pierre (5-11G Richmond-R.C. Palmer, UBC)

TRINITY WESTERN
Justin Bakuteka (6-1 PG Toronto-Martingrove, Lakeland College); Dan Briscoe (6-4 W,Kelowna-KSS,UBC-Okanagan); Mich Cockrill (6-5 G Chilliwack-GW Graham, UBC-Okanagan); Taylor Heinrichs (6-7 W Coquitlam-Heritage Wood); Sean Peter (6-3 G Ottawa-Hillcrest, Ottawa)

UBC
Nakai Luyken (6-2 G Abbotsford-Yale); David Wagner (6-8 F South Kamloops); Malcolm Williams (6-2 G Pitt Meadows)

UBC-OKANAGAN
Yassine Ghomari (6-0 G Vancouver-Kitsilano, Langara); Brad Quevillon (5-9 G Vancouver-Kitsilano, Langara); Parry Aulakh (6-2 G Oliver-South Okanagan); Bret Macdonald (6-1 PG Port Coquitlam-Terry Fox); Julian Asselstine (6-8 P Coquitlam-Dr. Charles Best); Ben Hindson (6-9 P, Naramata-Brentwood College); Nick Fournier (6-5 F, Niagara Falls-Welland Centennial)

VICTORIA
Michael Acheampong (6-2 G Toronto-Humber); Vijay Dhillon (6-0 G Richmond-R.C. Palmer); Dominic Ohl (6-7 F Victoria-Claremont); Sean Patrick (6-4 F London, Ont.-St. Thomas Aquinas); Reiner Theil (6-5 W Vancouver-Vancouver College); John Woldu (5-11 G London-Beal, Windsor)

OUA
WATERLOO
Luke Ehman (5-11 G Surrey-Holy Cross)

WESTERN ONTARIO
Larry Blyth (6-5 F, Langley-Walnut Grove)

AUS
ST. MARY'S
Warren Liang (6-4 G Vancouver-Sir Charles Tupper)

CCAA
BCCAA
CAMOSUN
A.J. Beaudry (6-3 W Winnipeg–River East Collegiate); James Blandford (6-5 F Victoria-Stelly’s); Joe Jennings (6-7 F Airdrie, Alta.-Bert Church); Amit Khatkar (5-11 G Victoria-Claremont); Chris LeQuesne (5-10 G Victoria-Belmont); Jason Nenzel (6-1 G Parksville-Ballenas); Greg Partington (6-6 F Victoria-Spectrum); Demeko Simons (5-7 G Victoria-Mount Douglas); Desmond Slack (6-1 G Victoria-Claremont)

CAPILANO
Ater Degal (5-11 G Burnaby South); Wes Dekleer (6-4 GF North Vancouver - Argyle); John Leong (5-11 G North Vancouver-Handsworth); Rob Hougard (6-6 F Port Coquitlam-Terry Fox); Graeme McCallum (6-3 G Port Coquitlam-Terry Fox, Red Deer CCAA); Tyler Lutton (6-3 G Coquitlam-Pinetree, Acadia CIS); Omid Davani Pourmomen (6-4 G/F Port Coquitlam-Terry Fox, Victoria CIS); Sam Zhang (6-4 F, Douglas)

COLUMBIA BIBLE
Kevin Ford (6-0 G Seattle-Kent-Meridian); Des O'Brien (5-11 G Kelowna-Mt Boucherie); Darrell Popken (6-4 F Abbotsford-Yale); Wilson Willock (6-1 G Hope)

DOUGLAS
Navjot Bains (6-5 PF Surrey-Tamanawis); Gagan Sahota (6-5 SF Surrey-Tamanawis); Karan Bains (6-2, PG Surrey-Tamanawis), Keith Nath (6-3 F Vancouver-Killarney)

KWANTLEN POLYTECHNIC
Aaron Ram (6-3 G North Delta-Seaquam); Chris Archangel (6-0 PG, Windsor, Ont.-Catholic Central); David Poole (6-6 F Southfield, Mich.-West Bloomfield); Gurpal Mann (6-4 F Surrey-Queen Elizabeth); Peter Mark Mitchell (6-2 G/F, Windsor Ont.-Catholic Central, St. Clair CCAA); Steven Adusei (5-8 PG North Delta-Seaquam, Douglas); Tristan Gruenthaler (6-6 F Abbotsford-Yale); William Takyi-Prah (6-3 G Vancouver-St. George's)

LANGARA
Brody Greig (6-1 G Richmond-R.A. McMath); Ranjodh Hare (6-4 F Richmond-R.C. Palmer); Jitinder Lohcham (6-7 F Vancouver-David Thompson, UFV); Vince Tolentino (6-3 G/F Vancouver College)

NORTHERN B.C.
Billy Cheng (5-7 PG, Richmond-R.C. Palmer); Kevan Madsen (6-10 F, Prince George-Kelly Road); Gabe Aubertin (6-6 F, Kettle Falls, Wash.-Peninsula College); Charles Barton (6-3 F, Vernon-Clarence Fulton, Thompson Rivers)

QUEST
Dylan Kular (6-3 G Abbotsford-W.J. Mouat, Kwantlen); Piero Simovic (6-1 G Nanaimo-Wellington); Sunny Johal (6-8 F Abbotsford-W.J. Mouat); Justin Tryon (6-3 F Qualicum Beach-Kwalikum); Mo Dadfar (6-5 F Port Moody-Heritage Woods); Josh Beasley (6-1 G Abbotsford-W.J. Mouat); Gurminder Kang (6-3 G, Abbotsford-WJ Mouat)

VANCOUVER ISLAND
Greg Gillies (6-5 F Nanaimo-Dover Bay, SFU); Jason Mckee (6-5 F Nanaimo-Dover Bay); Jarryd Engevik (6-5 F Nanaimo-Cedar); Trevor Davidson (6-2G Nanaimo-Dover Bay)

ACAA
LAKELAND
Daniel Edwards (6-3 F Burnaby South)
Back to top Go down
View user profile
delta-bball



Posts : 8
Join date : 2011-01-04

PostSubject: Re: Howard's Recruting List   Fri Jun 24, 2011 12:42 am

ater's going to capilano???
Back to top Go down
View user profile
spidey



Posts : 182
Join date : 2010-04-06

PostSubject: Re: Howard's Recruting List   Fri Jun 24, 2011 2:42 pm

I guess i heard he was doing a development program in ontario and capilano no shot at them but ater should have his pick of a few good cis schools
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Howard's Recruting List   Today at 9:06 pm

Back to top Go down
 
Howard's Recruting List
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Inquisition list (1750)
» 1000 pt Eldar list
» 1850 Necron List
» Thoughts on a mobile Tau list 1850 points
» tau 1k list tourney list

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: British Columbia :: BC Seniors-
Jump to: