HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 St. Matts Draw...

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
jrcitycoach



Posts : 44
Join date : 2009-11-27

PostSubject: St. Matts Draw...   Sun Nov 20, 2011 12:15 am

Does anyone have the draw for the upcoming St. Matts tournament?

Thanks.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
TGX



Posts : 14
Join date : 2010-08-31

PostSubject: Re: St. Matts Draw...   Tue Nov 22, 2011 4:58 pm

Bill Wren Tournament
Senior Schedules
Division A
St. Matthew
Christian Academy
Perth
Hillcrest

Thurs, Nov 24: 3:30 pm St. Matthew vs Christian Academy at St. Matthew
Fri, Nov 25: 1:00 pm St. Matthew vs Perth at St. Matthew
Fri, Nov 25: 8:00 pm Perth vs Hillcrest at St. Peter
Sat, Nov 26: 12:30 pm Perth vs Christian Academy at St. Peter
Sat, Nov 26: 2:00 pm St. Matthew vs Hillcrest at St. Matthew
Sat, Nov 26: 6:30 pm Hillcrest vs Christian Academy at Pearson

Division B
Louis-Riel
Mother Teresa
Colonel By
Ashbury

Thurs, Nov 24: 8:00 pm Louis-Riel vs Mother Teresa at St. Matthew
Fri, Nov 25: 5:30 pm Colonel By vs Louis-Riel at St. Matthew
Fri, Nov 25: 7:00 pm Mother Teresa vs Ashbury at St. Matthew
Sat, Nov 26: 9:30 am Colonel By vs M. Teresa at St. Matthew
Sat, Nov 26: 12:30 pm Ashbury vs Louis-Riel at Pearson
Sat, Nov 26: 5:00 pm Colonel By vs Ashbury at Pearson

Division C
St. Patrick
L. B. Pearson
De La Salle
Earl of March

Thurs, Nov 24: 2:00 pm Pearson at St. De La Salle at Pearson
Fri, Nov 25: 5:00 pm Pearson vs Earl of March at Pearson
Fri, Nov 25: 6:30 pm St. Patrick vs De La Salle at Pearson
Sat, Nov 26: 9:30 am Earl of March vs De La Salle at Pearson
Sat, Nov 26: 2:00 pm Pearson vs St. Patrick at Pearson
Sat, Nov 26: 6:30 pm Earl of March vs St. Patrick at St. Matthew


Division D
St. Peter
Seminaire Sainte Francois
Sir Wilfrid Laurier
St. Paul

Thurs, Nov 24: 3:30 pm St. Peter vs St. Paul at St. Peter
Fri, Nov 25: 11:30 am Laurier vs S. Ste. Francois at St. Matthew
Fri, Nov 25: 5:00 pm St. Peter vs S. Ste. Francois at St. Peter
Sat, Nov 26: 10:30 am Laurier vs St. Paul at St. Peter
Sat, Nov 26: 2:00 pm St. Peter vs Laurier at St. Peter
Sat, Nov 26: 6:30 pm St. Paul vs S. Ste. Francois at St. Peter

Sunday, November 27

At St. Matthew
10:30 am Senior SF (Division A Winner vs Division D Winner)
12:00 pm Senior SF (Divison B Winner vs Division C Winner)
3:00 pm Senior Final



Junior Schedules
Division A
St. Matthew
Perth
Ridgemont

Thurs, Nov 24: 5:00 pm St. Matthew vs Ridgemont at St. Matthew
Fri, Nov 25: 2:30 pm St. Matthew vs Perth at St. Matthew
Fri, Nov 25: 6:30 pm Perth vs Ridgemont at St. Peter

Division B
St. Patrick
Holy Cross
St. Francis Xavier

Thurs, Nov 24: 3:30 pm St. Patrick vs St. FX at Pearson
Fri, Nov 25: 3:30 pm St. Patrick vs Holy Cross at Pearson
Fri, Nov 25: 8:00 pm St. FX vs Holy Cross at Pearson

Division C
St. Peter
Seminaire Sainte Francois
Sir Wilfrid Laurier

Thurs, Nov 24: 5:00 pm St. Peter vs Laurier at St. Peter
Fri, Nov 25: 10:00 am Laurier vs S. Ste. Francois at St. Matthew
Fri, Nov 25: 3:30 pm St. Peter vs S. Ste. Francois at St. Peter

Division D
Ashbury
Mother Teresa
Holy Trinity (Oakville)

Thurs, Nov 24: 6:30 pm Asbury vs Mother Teresa at St. Matthew
Fri, Nov 25: 4:00 pm Ashbury vs Holy Trinity at St. Matthew
Fri, Nov 25: 8:30 pm Mother Teresa vs Holy Trinity at St. Matthew

Junior Elimination Rounds
All games except the final are played on Saturday, November 26
1st Round
Game 1: 2nd in Division A vs 3rd in Division D at 11:00 am at St. Matthew
Game 2: 2nd in Division C vs 3rd in Division B at 11:00 am at St. Peter
Game 3: 2nd in Division B vs 3rd in Division C at 11:00 am at Pearson
Game 4: 2nd in Division D vs 3rd in Division A at 12:30 pm at St. Matthew

Quarter Finals
Game 5: 1st in Division B vs Winner of Game 1 at 3:30 pm at St. Matthew
Game 6: 1st in Division A vs Winner of Game 2 at 3:30 pm at St. Peter
Game 7: 1st in Division D vs Winner of Game 3 at 3:30 pm at Pearson
Game 8: 1st in Division C vs Winner of Game 4 at 5:00 pm at St. Matthew

Semi Finals
Game 9: Winner of Game 6 vs Winner of Game 7 at 7:00 pm at St. Peter
Game 10: Winner of Game 5 vs Winner of Game 8 at 8:00 pm at St. Matthew

Final
Sunday, November 27
Winner of Game 9 vs Winner of Game 10 at 1:30 pm at St. Matthew







Back to top Go down
View user profile
TigerBall



Posts : 6
Join date : 2010-11-28

PostSubject: Re: St. Matts Draw...   Tue Nov 22, 2011 8:22 pm

St FX has been replaced by Hillcrest in the junior division.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
BJH



Posts : 135
Join date : 2009-11-10

PostSubject: Re: St. Matts Draw...   Thu Nov 24, 2011 11:38 pm

Where is "Christian Academy" from?
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.hoopstarscanada.com
jrcitycoach



Posts : 44
Join date : 2009-11-27

PostSubject: Re: St. Matts Draw...   Fri Nov 25, 2011 2:39 am

They are from right here in Ottawa. Somewhere in Orleans I believe. They are made up of kids brought up from the Bahamas going to school here on scholarship. They are not part of the league, but instead playing exhibition and tournament games. The game against St Matt's was their first game here in Ottawa. Were down big, but came back to win by 2. Definitely have some nice players....
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: St. Matts Draw...   Today at 9:03 am

Back to top Go down
 
St. Matts Draw...
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» * THE FINAL! * - 64 Man Multi-level re-draw tourney - Fights thread!
» Lower Mainland "AA" Draw and Results
» Draw #ere!
» What should I draw ???
» JUST DRAW

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: Ontario :: NCSSAA-
Jump to: