HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 Xavier Senior Rimrocker

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Xavier Rimrocker



Posts : 77
Join date : 2009-11-17

PostSubject: Xavier Senior Rimrocker   Mon Dec 19, 2011 10:08 pm

The Xavier Rimrocker is sponsored by Number Nine Sports.

http://www.nineclothing.com/

GROUP A
1-0 St. Peter: PET - Ottawa AAAA/AAA
1-0 Vaughan Road: VR - Toronto West
0-1 St. Francis Xavier: SFX - Peel Central
0-1 St. Edmund Campion: CAM - Peel North

GROUP B
1-0 Ascension: ASC - Peel North
1-0 Brampton Centennial: BCSS - Peel Central
0-1 Martingrove: MART - Toronto West
0-1 St. Theresa's: TER - South Simcoe

GROUP C
1-0 Turner Fenton: TF - Peel Central
1-0 Our Lady of Mount Carmel: OLMC - Peel South
0-1 Notre Dame (Ajax): NDA - Durham AAAA
0-1 West Humber: WH - Toronto West

GROUP D
1-0 Richview: RIC - Toronto West
1-0 St. Joan of Arc: JOA - Peel South
0-1 Dunbarton: DUN - Durham AAAA
0-1 Notre Dame (Brampton): NDB - Peel North

MONDAY, December 19

Games @ SFX
Brampton Centennial 68 (Jalen Henry, 15), Martingrove 50 ( Gabriel Soicher, 13)
Vaughan Road 71 (Rakim McFarlene, 14), Campion 49 (David Aromolaran, 12)
Ascension 75 (Camall Brown, 20) St. Theresa 44 (Derrick Stobbs, 21)
St. Peter 57 (Daniel Nwosu, 23) Xavier 35 (Nicholas Barnes, 12)


Games @ Carmel
Richview 89 (Patrick Street 27) Notre Dame (Brampton) 65 (Bobby Tacky 17)
Turner Fenton 48 (Tyrell Williams 18) West Humber 46 (Travis Williams 17)
Joan of Arc 62 (Jordan Clark 17) Dunbarton 56 (Jamal Reeso 16)
Mount Carmel 55 (Cassidy Ryan 18) Notre Dame (Ajax) 51 (Demoy Green 14)


TUESDAY, December 20

Games @ SFX
9:30 ASC V BCSS
10:50 MART V TER
12:10 VR V PET
1:30 SFX V CAM
3:00 BCSS V TER
4:20 ASC V MART
5:40 PET V CAM
7:00 SFX V VR

Games @ Carmel
9:30 JOA V NDB
10:50 DUN V RIC
12:10 WH V NDA
1:30 OLMC V TF
3:00 RIC V JOA
4:20 NDB V DUN
5:40 NDA V TF
7:00 OLMC V WH

WEDNESDAY, December 21

All games @ SFX
10:00 Consolation Semi #1: B2 v D2
11:30 Consolation Semi #2: C2 v A2
1:00 Championship Semi #1: B1 v D1
2:30 Championship Semi #2: C1 v A1
4:30 Consolation Final: Cons SF Winners
6:00 Bronze Final: Champ SF Losers
7:30 Gold Final: Champ SF Winners

Venues
St. Francis Xavier SS
50 Bristol Road West
Mississauga
http://tinyurl.com/pkf7c
Please park in the west parking lot if there is space. Otherwise you will need to park in the lot behind the east side of the school. Please do not park at the Church. Xavier is accessible via Mississauga Transit routes #10 and #19.

Our Lady of Mount Carmel SS
3700 Trelawny Circle
Mississauga
http://tinyurl.com/rnaxj
Please park in the lot to the northeast of the school . Mount Carmel is accessible via Mississauga Transit route #10

Admission policy at both venues:

During the school day, only tournament participants listed in the program, immediate family (parents and siblings) who sign in at the main office, invited university/college representatives, and students from the host schools will be admitted. Please note that both venues are hosting a buyout game at 1:30 and space for outside guests will be limited.

There will be an admission charge after the school day is complete. ALL spectators must pay the admission charge, with exception of coaches/players/managers on roster in program and staff of participating schools (with ID). Anyone who argues with the admission staff or tries to enter without paying will be asked to leave the school immediately and will not be permitted to return at a later time.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Xavier Rimrocker



Posts : 77
Join date : 2009-11-17

PostSubject: Re: Xavier Senior Rimrocker   Tue Dec 20, 2011 8:52 pm

Update after day 2

GROUP A
3-0 Vaughan Road: VR - Toronto West
2-1 St. Peter: PET - Ottawa AAAA/AAA
1-2 St. Edmund Campion: CAM - Peel North
0-3 St. Francis Xavier: SFX - Peel Central

GROUP B
2-1 Brampton Centennial: BCSS - Peel Central
2-1 Ascension: ASC - Peel North
2-1 Martingrove: MART - Toronto West
0-3 St. Theresa's: TER - South Simcoe

GROUP C
2-0 Our Lady of Mount Carmel: OLMC - Peel South
2-1 Turner Fenton: TF - Peel Central
1-2 Notre Dame (Ajax): NDA - Durham AAAA
0-2 West Humber: WH - Toronto West

GROUP D
3-0 Richview: RIC - Toronto West
2-1 Notre Dame (Brampton): NDB - Peel North
1-2 St. Joan of Arc: JOA - Peel South
0-3 Dunbarton: DUN - Durham AAAA

MONDAY, December 19

Games @ SFX
Brampton Centennial 68 (Jalen Henry, 15), Martingrove 50 ( Gabriel Soicher, 13)
Vaughan Road 71 (Rakim McFarlene, 14), Campion 49 (David Aromolaran, 12)
Ascension 75 (Camall Brown, 20) St. Theresa 44 (Derrick Stobbs, 21)
St. Peter 57 (Daniel Nwosu, 23) Xavier 35 (Nicholas Barnes, 12)


Games @ Carmel
Richview 89 (Patrick Street 27) Notre Dame (Brampton) 65 (Bobby Tacky 17)
Turner Fenton 48 (Tyrell Williams 18) West Humber 46 (Travis Williams 17)
Joan of Arc 62 (Jordan Clark 17) Dunbarton 56 (Jamal Reeso 16)
Mount Carmel 55 (Cassidy Ryan 18) Notre Dame (Ajax) 51 (Demoy Green 14)


TUESDAY, December 20

Games @ SFX
Ascension 60 (Jonathan Wallace & Jayvon Samuels 13), Brampton Centennial 59 (Reece Brooks & Nicholas Campbell 13)
Martingrove 85 (Emmanuel Owootah 14), St. Theresa's 24 (Stephen Hayley 7)
Vaughan Road 72 (Yusuf Ali, 21), St. Peter 57 (Mike Zablock, 22)
Campion 76 (Malik Tyne, 15), Xavier 25 (Saran Srikantharaj, 8 )
Brampton Centennial 77 (Justin Dyer, 15) - St. Theresa's 33 (Derrick Stobbs, 17)
Martingrove 68 (Sukhpreet Singh 23), Ascension 60 (Jonathan Wallace, 24)
St. Peter 50 (Mike Zablock, 19), Campion 48 (David Armolaran, 18)
Vaughan Road 59 (Alex Dawkins, 11) Xavier 36 (Justin Campbell & Nicolas Barnes 11)


Games @ Carmel
Notre Dame 71 ( Amen Obano 18) - Joan of Arc 69 ( Omari Buchanan 17)
Richview 70 (TJ Rutty 19) Dunbarton 53 (Hassan Phills 21)
Notre Dame Ajax 73 (Kendall Wilson 21) - West Humber 58 (Desmond Morgan 30)
Mount Carmel 45 ( Cassidy Ryan 19) - Turner Fenton 39 ( Tyrell Williams 15)
Richview 75 (Patrick Street 21) - Joan of Arc 59 ( Michael Abdel-Malek 24)
Notre Dame (Brampton) 2-0 Dunbarton (forfeit)
Turner Fenton (Kelvin Oteng 33) Notre Dame (Ajax) 74 (Kendal Wilson 18)
Mount Carmel 55 (Jaylen P-Roberts 10) West Humber 53 (Hugh Taylor 17)


WEDNESDAY, December 21

All games @ SFX
10:00 Consolation Semi #1: Ascension v Notre Dame (Brampton)
11:30 Consolation Semi #2: Turner Fenton v St. Peter
1:00 Championship Semi #1: Brampton Centennial v Richview
2:30 Championship Semi #2: Mount Carmel v Vaughan Road
4:30 Consolation Final: Cons SF Winners
6:00 Bronze Final: Champ SF Losers
7:30 Gold Final: Champ SF Winners

Back to top Go down
View user profile
 
Xavier Senior Rimrocker
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Xavier Senior Rimrocker
» Xavier Senior Rimrocker
» Xavier Senior Rimrocker: Groups & Schedule
» 2010 Junior Rimrocker Participants
» 5th AnnualPanthers/Falcons Boys Senior Basketball Tournament

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: Ontario :: Tournaments-
Jump to: