HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 Vancouver and District Championships

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
D38Coach



Posts : 12
Join date : 2013-09-15

PostSubject: Vancouver and District Championships   Thu Feb 20, 2014 4:17 am

Feb 18

Burnaby South vs. Palmer

Argyle vs. Byrne Creek

McRoberts vs. West Van

McMath vs. New West

Feb 19

Argyle vs. Palmer

McMath vs. West Van

Feb 20

3rd/4th
Argyle vs. West Van

1st/2nd
McMath vs. Palmer

*Top 3 teams make it out to provincials*
Back to top Go down
View user profile
richcityballin



Posts : 5
Join date : 2013-12-07

PostSubject: Re: Vancouver and District Championships   Fri Feb 21, 2014 12:33 am

Mon, Feb. 17
Wildcard Game
5:00P Bby South (BNW##3) 60 Collingwood (NS##3) 58 @    Collingwood--Wentworth Campus

Playoffs Hosted @ Palmer

Tue, Feb. 18
3:00P Bby South (BNW##3) 44 RC Palmer (Rich##1) 65


4:30P Argyle (NS##2) 51 Byrne Creek (BNW##2) 31


6:00P McRoberts (Rich##3) 19 West Vancouver (NS##1) 47


7:30P McMath (Rich##2) 69 New West (BNW##1) 38


Wed, Feb. 19
Semi Final
6:00P Argyle (NS##2) 44 RC Palmer (Rich##1) 51
 
Semi Final
7:30P McMath (Rich##2) 55 West Vancouver (NS##1) 46



Thu, Feb. 20
Consolation Final
6:00P West Vancouver (NS##1)   Argyle (NS##2)
8-12 point win
 
V&D Final
7:30P McMath (Rich##2) 63   RC Palmer (Rich##1) 53


Teams Proceeding to Provincials
1. McMath
2. Palmer
3. West Van
Back to top Go down
View user profile
D38Coach



Posts : 12
Join date : 2013-09-15

PostSubject: Re: Vancouver and District Championships   Fri Feb 21, 2014 1:29 am

richcityballin wrote:
Mon, Feb. 17
Wildcard Game
5:00P Bby South (BNW##3) 60 Collingwood (NS##3) 58     @    Collingwood--Wentworth Campus

Playoffs Hosted @ Palmer

Tue, Feb. 18
3:00P Bby South (BNW##3) 44 RC Palmer (Rich##1) 65


4:30P Argyle (NS##2) 51 Byrne Creek (BNW##2) 31


6:00P McRoberts (Rich##3) 19 West Vancouver (NS##1) 47


7:30P McMath (Rich##2) 69 New West (BNW##1) 38


Wed, Feb. 19
Semi Final
6:00P Argyle (NS##2) 44 RC Palmer (Rich##1) 51
 
Semi Final
7:30P McMath (Rich##2) 55 West Vancouver (NS##1) 46



Thu, Feb. 20
Consolation Final
6:00P West Vancouver (NS##1)   Argyle (NS##2)
8-12 point win
 
V&D Final
7:30P McMath (Rich##2) 63   RC Palmer (Rich##1) 53


Teams Proceeding to Provincials
1. McMath
2. Palmer
3. West Van

Esportsdesk has some incorrect scores.

West Van beat Argyle in the 3rd place game 60-42.

McMath beat West Van in the semifinals by the score of 55-40.

*McMath also won 65-53 in the finals.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Vancouver and District Championships   Today at 3:02 pm

Back to top Go down
 
Vancouver and District Championships
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» EOSSAA Championships
» Vanocuver Junior Boys City Championships
» Other Real Championships - Rules
» European Team Championships 2012 - lists, pics, coverage...
» District 4 Invitational in Calgary

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: British Columbia :: BC Juniors-
Jump to: