HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 2014-2015 Tournaments

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : 1, 2  Next
AuthorMessage
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Tue Oct 28, 2014 12:04 am

Thought I would start a thread to compile dates and teams attending some of the tournaments this season.

Heritage Woods Kodiak Klassic - Dec 4-6
Games at Heritage Woods & Pinetree
Draw: http://hooplife.canadian-forum.com/t2535-heritage-woods-kodiak-klassic-sr-boys-basketball-tournament
Teams Attending
Heritage Woods
Lord Tweedsmuir
St. Ignatius' College
West Van
Oak Bay
Kits
Yale
Mt. Boucherie
Van College
Pitt Meadows
Burnaby South
Centennial
Churchill
Holy Cross
Panorama Ridge
Terry Fox

Vancouver College Emerald Tournament - Dec 11-13
Teams Attending
Van College
Windermere
Walnut Grove
Oak Bay
Terry Fox
Semiahmoo
SMUS
Mount Boucherie

Terry Fox Legal Beagle - Jan 8-10
Teams Attending
Terry Fox
Harry Ainlay (Edmonton #1)
Burnaby South
Cowichan
Heritage Woods
Kelowna
Kits
Tamanawis
Van College
Walnut Grove

Does anyone know if there's a replacement for the Telus Classic this year?
edit: Have been told that the Kodiak Klassic is replacing the Telus Classic


Last edited by Coach Yash on Fri Oct 31, 2014 10:17 am; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
lukester0506



Posts : 181
Join date : 2012-03-25
Age : 21
Location : Vancouver

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Wed Oct 29, 2014 1:30 am

Coach Yash wrote:
Thought I would start a thread to compile dates and teams attending some of the tournaments this season.


Does anyone know if there's a replacement for the Telus Classic this year?

Replacement? Did it get cancelled?
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.lukester0506.com
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Wed Oct 29, 2014 11:29 am

http://www.vancourier.com/sports/basketball-telus-classic-announces-final-year-1.717616
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
BestHoop



Posts : 63
Join date : 2013-10-24

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Thu Oct 30, 2014 8:17 am

Coach Yash wrote:
http://www.vancourier.com/sports/basketball-telus-classic-announces-final-year-1.717616

Yah the tournament is cancelled but this will put the spotlight on the VPD tournament which is a great and well organized tourney.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
To The Rim



Posts : 1
Join date : 2014-10-31

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Fri Oct 31, 2014 2:35 am

VC Emerald Tourney
Draw
VC
Windermere

Walnut Grove
Oak Bay

Terry Fox
Semiahmoo

SMUS
Mount Boucherie
Back to top Go down
View user profile
pickandrollbc



Posts : 4
Join date : 2014-10-21

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Sat Nov 01, 2014 12:33 pm

Western Canada Basketball Tournament, Kelowna First week of February 2015.
Does anybody know which teams will be attending this tournament ?


Coach Yash wrote:
Thought I would start a thread to compile dates and teams attending some of the tournaments this season.

Heritage Woods Kodiak Klassic - Dec 4-6
Games at Heritage Woods & Pinetree
Draw: http://hooplife.canadian-forum.com/t2535-heritage-woods-kodiak-klassic-sr-boys-basketball-tournament
Teams Attending
Heritage Woods
Lord Tweedsmuir
St. Ignatius' College
West Van
Oak Bay
Kits
Yale
Mt. Boucherie
Van College
Pitt Meadows
Burnaby South
Centennial
Churchill
Holy Cross
Panorama Ridge
Terry Fox

Vancouver College Emerald Tournament - Dec 11-13
Teams Attending
Van College
Windermere
Walnut Grove
Oak Bay
Terry Fox
Semiahmoo
SMUS
Mount Boucherie

Terry Fox Legal Beagle - Jan 8-10
Teams Attending
Terry Fox
Harry Ainlay (Edmonton #1)
Burnaby South
Cowichan
Heritage Woods
Kelowna
Kits
Tamanawis
Van College
Walnut Grove

Does anyone know if there's a replacement for the Telus Classic this year?
edit: Have been told that the Kodiak Klassic is replacing the Telus Classic
Back to top Go down
View user profile
McKay



Posts : 42
Join date : 2011-06-01

PostSubject: Bill Kushnir Memorial Basketball Tournament @ Delta Secondary   Mon Nov 03, 2014 4:23 pm

Bill Kushnir Tournament @ Delta Secondary January 21st-24th, 2015
Teams
Churchill North Delta
Delta Pitt Meadows
Charles Tupper Richmond
GW Graham St. Thomas More
Holy Cross Tamanawis
Kitsilano Yale
Wednesday
Game 1 6:30PM Holy Cross v GW Graham
Game 2 8:15PM North Delta v Charles Tupper
Game 3 4:45PM Yale v Richmond
Game 4 3PM Delta v STM
Thursday
Game 5 3PM Churchill v W1
Game 6 4:45PM Pitt Meadows W2
Game 7 6:30PM Kitsilano v W3
Game 8 8:15PM Tamanwis v W4
Friday
Game 9 11:30AM L1 v L2
Game 10 1:15PM L3 v L4
Game 11 3PM L5 v L6
Game 12 4:45pm L7 v L8
Game 13 6:30PM W5 v W6
Game 14 8:15PM W7 v W8
Saturday
Game 15 10AM L9 v L10 11th/12th
Game 16 11:45AM W9 v W10 9th/10th
Game 17 1:30PM L11 v L12 7th/8th
Game 18 3:15PM W11 v W12 5th/6th
Game 19 5PM L13 v L14 3rd/4th
Game 20 6:45PM W13 v W14 1st/2nd
Back to top Go down
View user profile
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Mon Nov 10, 2014 6:49 pm

Here are a couple of the first tourneys of the season in late Nov.

Gladstone Tipoff Tounrament Nov.24-26, 2014
All games @ Gladstone Secondary

Teams
Van Tech
Gladstone
Prince of Wales
Britannia
King George
Windermere
McRoberts
Delview

Monday Nov.24
Game 1 2:00PM Van Tech v Gladstone
Game 2 3:45PM Prince of Wales v Britannia
Game 3 5:30PM King George v Windermere
Game 4 7:15PM McRoberts v Delview
Tuesday Nov.25
Game 5 2:00PM W2 v W1
Game 6 3:45PM L2 v L1
Game 7 5:30PM L4 v L3
Game 8 7:15PM W4 v W3
Wednesday Nov.26
Game 9 2:00PM L6 v L7 7th/8th
Game 10 3:45PM W6 v W7 5th/6th
Game 11 5:30pm L8 v L5 3rd/4th
Game 12 7:15PM W8 v W5 1st/2nd


Yale Tounrament Nov.26-29, 2014

Teams
Yale
Lord Tweedsmuir
WJ Mouat
Semiahmoo
Abbotsford
Windermere
South Delta
Earl Marriot

Wednesday Nov.26
Game 1 1:00PM South Delta v Yale @ Yale
Thursday Nov.27
Game 2 4:00PM Earl Marriot v Abbotsford @ Yale
Game 3 6:00PM Windermere v Lord Tweedsmuir @ TBA
Game 4 6:15PM WJ Mouat v Semiahmoo @ TBA
Friday Nov.28
Game 5 2:00PM L2 v L1 @ TBA
Game 6 4:00PM L4 v L3 @ TBA
Game 7 6:00PM W4 v W3 @ TBA
Game 8 8:00PM W2 v W1 @ TBA
Saturday Nov.29
Game 9 2:00PM L6 v L5 7th/8th @ Yale
Game 10 4:00PM W6 v W5 5th/6th @ TBA
Game 11 6:00pm L8 v L7 3rd/4th @ TBA
Game 12 8:00PM W8 v W7 1st/2nd @ TBA
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Hoops_2k



Posts : 12
Join date : 2014-01-25

PostSubject: Timberwolves Classic - Nov 27 to 29 at Robert Bateman Secondary   Tue Nov 11, 2014 10:51 pm

Timberwolves Classic
Nov 27 to 29
at Robert Bateman Secondary


Tournament Teams
Bodwell Bruins – North Vancouver
OKM Huskies - Kelowna
Rick Hansen Hurricanes – Abbotsford
Salmon Arm Golds
Westview Wildcats – Maple Ridge
Dr. Charles Best Blue Devils – Coquitlam
GW Graham Grizzlies – Chilliwack
Abbotsford Christian Knights
Chilliwack Storm
Langley Saints
Guildford Park Sabres – Surrey
Thomas Haney Thunder – Maple Ridge
White Rock Christian Warriors – Surrey
Byrne Creek Bulldogs – Burnaby
Samuel Robertson Technical Titans – Maple Ridge
Robert Bateman Timberwolves - Abbotsford


Thursday November 27
Gm1 Rick Hansen Abby Christian 8:30am
Gm2 Robert Bateman White Rock Christian 10:15am
Gm3 Charles Best Langley 12:00pm
Gm4 Westview Bodwell High School 1:45pm
Gm5 GW Graham SRT 3:30pm
Gm6 Byrne Creek Guildford Park 5:15pm
Gm7 Salmon Arm Chilliwack 7:00pm
Gm8 OKM Thomas Haney 8:45pm

Friday November 28
Gm9 Loser of Game 5 Loser of Game 6 8:30am
Gm10 Loser of Game 7 Loser of Game 3 10:15am
Gm11 Winner of Game 5 Winner of Game 1 12:00pm
Gm12 Winner of Game 7 Winner of Game 3 1:45pm
Gm13 Loser of Game 2 Loser of Game 8 3:30pm
Gm14 Loser of Game 1 Loser of Game 4 5:15pm
Gm15 Winner of Game 2 Winner of Game 8 7:00pm
Gm16 Winner of Game 6 Winner of Game 4 8:45pm

Saturday November 29
Gm17 Loser of Game 9 Loser of Game 10 9:00am @ Rick Hansen
Gm18 Winner of Game 9 Winner of Game 10 9:00am
Gm19 Loser of Game 13 Loser of Game 14 10:45am @ Rick Hansen
Gm20 Winner of Game 13 Winner of Game 14 10:45am
Gm21 Winner of Game 11 Winner of Game 12 12:30pm (Semi Final)
Gm22 Winner of Game 15 Winner of Game 16 2:15pm (Semi Final)
Gm23 Loser of Game 11 Loser of Game 12 4:00pm
Gm24 Loser of Game 15 Loser of Game 16 5:45pm
Gm25 Winner of Game 21 Winner of Game 22 7:30pm (Championship)
Back to top Go down
View user profile
BestHoop



Posts : 63
Join date : 2013-10-24

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Mon Nov 17, 2014 11:47 pm

The Kodiak tournament is gonna be super competitive! It's awesome when all the top teams commit to an early tournament like this! Can't wait!
Back to top Go down
View user profile
lukester0506



Posts : 181
Join date : 2012-03-25
Age : 21
Location : Vancouver

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Thu Nov 20, 2014 3:16 am

I was going through online to see if the Tsumura invitational is happenng this year and found a list of teams and a schedule to have teams placed in. Havent heard much about it this year since I dont see Findlay Prep in the mix along with the TBI Selects teams. I didnt see anything on Findlay's schedule either. Also Burnaby South is also signed up for the heritage classic too the same days.

http://www.langleyeventscentre.com/2014-tsumura-basketball-invitational


Tsumura Invitational 2014

Abbotsford, Brookswood, Burnaby South, Fleetwood Park, Handsworth, Kelowna, North Surrey, Tamanawis

Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.lukester0506.com
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Fri Nov 21, 2014 6:00 pm

Maple Ridge Secondary
Club Basketball Tip-Off Tournament

Thursday, Nov 20
Jr Boys
330p - Fleetwood vs Terry Fox
500p - Maple Ridge vs Kitsilano
Sr Boys
630p - Fleetwood vs Terry Fox
Fox won by 25+, Fox played without Mike West and Fleetwood played without Armaan Khangura, Fox press smothered Fleetwood in 1st half dominating play, Fox is a deep squad, really well conditioned team, great play by some 11s I hadnt seen in live action before in Isaac Evans and Gabe Laza.
815p - Maple Ridge vs Kitsilano
Kits was up 30+ at half, Kits was playing without Kenya Gerald, Kits pace and transition play was outstanding, also very deep, Charles Song looked lethal at the point on drives to the hoop, and grade 10 Pierce Strutt did not look out of place on the court playing at the Sr level.

Friday, Nov 21
Jr Boys
330p - Maple Ridge vs Terry Fox
500p - Kitsilano vs Fleetwood
Sr Boys
630p - Kitsilano vs Fleetwood
815p - Maple Ridge vs Terry fox

Saturday, Nov 22
Jr Boys
330p - Terry Fox vs Kitsilano
500p - Maple Ridge vs Fleetwood
Sr Boys
630p - Terry Fox vs Kitsilano
815p - Maple Ridge vs Fleetwood
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Sun Nov 30, 2014 9:33 pm

TBI Schedule:
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
basketballfan1



Posts : 97
Join date : 2011-03-03

PostSubject: David Thompson tourney info???   Mon Dec 01, 2014 12:13 am

Please post draw if it available.

Thanks.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Mon Dec 01, 2014 7:45 pm

basketballfan1 wrote:
Please post draw if it available.

Thanks.

David Thompson Invitational @ David Thompson

Wed. Dec. 3
200p Guildford Park vs David Thompson
330p Cambie vs Point Grey
Thu. Dec 4
330p Point Grey vs David Thompson
635p Cambie vs Guildford Park
Fri. Dec. 5
200p Cambie vs David Thompson
635p Guildford Park vs Point Grey
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Mon Dec 08, 2014 10:26 am

Vancouver College Emerald Tournament - Dec 11-13

Thursday, December 11
GM1 2:00 - Windermere 77 v. Vancouver Colllege 95
GM2 5:30 - Oak Bay 75 v. Walnut Grove 64
GM3 3:45 - Semiahmoo 86 v. Terry Fox 95
GM4 7:15 - Mount Boucherie 72 v. SMUS 56

Friday, December 12
GM5 3:15 - Walnut Grove 99 v. Winderemere 88
GM6 5:00 - SMUS 76 v. Semiahmoo 57
GM7 6:45 - Oak Bay 73 v. Vancouver College 67
GM8 8:30 - Mt. Boucherie 92 v. Terry Fox 100

Saturday, December 13
GM9 12:00 - Semiahmoo 102 v. Winderemere 76
GM10 1:45 - SMUS 73 v. Walnut Grove 65
GM11 3:30 Mt. Boucherie 72 v. Van College 78 (3rd/4th)
GM12 5:15 Terry Fox 93 v. Oak Bay 101 (1st/2nd)

Final Standings
Oak Bay
Terry Fox
Vancouver College
Mt. Boucherie
SMUS
Walnut Grove
Semiahmoo
Winderemere

MVP: Matt Gray, Oak Bay
Outstanding Defensive Player: Atlas St. Paul Butler, Oak Bay
Outstanding Offensive Player: Liam Hancock, Terry Fox

1st Team All Star
Atlas St. Paul Butler, Oak Bay
Matt Gray, Oak Bay
Jomari Reyes, Terry Fox
Liam Hancock Terry Fox
Jordan Lum-Tong, Vancouver College

2nd Team All Star
Ravi Basra, Winderemere
Jason Scully, SMUS
Bryce Derton, Walnut Grove
Quincy Johnson, Mt. Boucherie
Brian Spanier, Semiahmoo


Last edited by Coach Yash on Sat Dec 13, 2014 11:10 pm; edited 6 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Thu Dec 11, 2014 5:32 pm

St. Patrick's Shamrock Tournament

Thursday, December 11
1:45 St. Pat's 67 v. Moscrop 52
5:15 St. John's 73 v. Carver 51

Friday, December 12
5:15 Carver 54 v. Moscrop 68
7:00 (#1 A) St. Pat's 70 v. (#2 A) St. John's 73

Saturday, December 13
11:45 St. John's 69 v. Moscrop 56
3:15 St. Pat's 82 v. Carver 39

55th Annual Snowball Tournament @ Abbotsford
Wednesday January 14 - Saturday January 17


Last edited by Coach Yash on Sat Dec 13, 2014 11:03 pm; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
slonghur



Posts : 14
Join date : 2014-03-27

PostSubject: GW Graham Showcase Tournament Dec 11-13   Fri Dec 12, 2014 10:05 am

Thursday
Time Game # Team 1 Team 2
12:00 B1 STM 62 Arch Bishop Carney 40
1:45 B2 GWG 72 Westsyde 42
7:00 B3 Fulton 57 Delview 49
8:45 B4 SOSS 72 Westsyde (fill in for DP Todd) 54


Friday
Time Game # Team 1 Team 2
8:30 B6 Delview Carney
10:15 B5 Carney (fill in for DP Todd) Westsyde
3:30 B7 STM GWG boys semi
5:15 B8 SOSS Fulton boys semi


Saturday
Time Game # Team 1 Team 2
12:00 B9 loser B5 loser B4 7th/8th
1:45 B10 winner B5 winner B4 4th/6th
5:15 B11 loser B7 loser B8 3rd/5th
8:45 B12 winner B7 winner B8 Boys Final
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Fri Dec 12, 2014 10:57 am

Cambie Crusader Classic - Dec 11-13

Thursday, December 11
GM1 Cambie 65 v. Seycove 53
GM2 Gladstone 74 v. Clayton Heights 68
GM3 RC Palmer 54 v. Argyle 73
GM4 McNair 90 v. Byrne Creek 73

Friday, December 12
GM5 Seycove v. Clayton Heights
GM6 RC Palmer 82 v. Byrne Creek 77
GM7 1:40 - Cambie 89 v. Gladstone 70
GM8 5:30 - Argyle 68 v. McNair 73

Saturday, December 13
GM9 Clayton Heights v. Byrne Creek
GM10 Seycove 64 v. RC Palmer 71
GM11 Gladstone 69 v. Argyle 68 (3rd/4th)
GM12 Cambie 65 v. McNair 79 (1st/2nd)

Final Standings
McNair
Cambie
Gladstone
Argyle
RC Palmer
Seycove
Byrne Creek/Clayton Heights

MVP: Kevin Yang, McNair

All-Stars
Brad Schatroph, Argyle
Valentino Vo, Gladstone
Justin Dhillon, Cambie
Levi Ursel, Cambie
Riley Paulik, Cambie
Owen Vint, McNair


Last edited by Coach Yash on Tue Dec 16, 2014 10:46 am; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
slonghur



Posts : 14
Join date : 2014-03-27

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Sat Dec 13, 2014 1:53 pm

Thursday
Time Game # Team 1 Team 2
12:00 B1 STM 62 Arch Bishop Carney 40
1:45 B2 GWG 72 Westsyde 42
7:00 B3 Fulton 57 Delview 49
8:45 B4 SOSS 72 Westsyde (fill in for DP Todd) 54


Friday
Time Game # Team 1 Team 2
8:30 B6 Delview 69 Carney 57
10:15 B5 Carney 57 (fill in for DP Todd) Westsyde 62
3:30 B7 STM 51 GWG 66 boys semi
5:15 B8 SOSS over Fulton boys semi


Saturday
Time Game # Team 1 Team 2
12:00 B9 SOSS -B over Carney. (fill in for DP Todd). 7th/8th
1:45 B10 Delview over Westsyde 4th/6th
5:15 B11 Fulton over STM. 3rd/5th
8:45 B12 GWG 81 over SOSS 74 Boys Final- live on sportscanada.tv


Last edited by slonghur on Mon Dec 15, 2014 11:39 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
lukester0506



Posts : 181
Join date : 2012-03-25
Age : 21
Location : Vancouver

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Sun Dec 14, 2014 5:15 pm

Terry Fox Legal Beagle - January 8th-10th

Thursday, January 8th 2015
Game 1 - 3:15pm - Vancouver College vs Heritage Woods
Game 2 - 5:00pm - Terry Fox vs Cowichan
Game 3 - 6:45pm - Walnut Grove vs Kelowna
Game 4 - 8:30pm - Harry Alinlay (Alberta #2) vs Kitsilano

Friday, January 9th 2015
Game 5 - 10:00am - W1 vs Burnaby South
Game 6 - 11:45am - W2 vs Tamanawis
Game 7 - 3:15pm L1 vs L4
Game 8 - 5:00pm - L3 vs L2
Game 9 - 6:45pm  - W5 vs W4
Game 10 - 8:30pm - W3 vs W6

Saturday, January 10th 2015

Game 11 - 9:00am - W7 vs L6
Game 12 - 10:45am - L5 vs W8
Game 13 - 12:30pm - L8 vs L7
Game 14 - 2:15pm - L11 vs L12
Game 15 - 4:00pm - W11 vs W12
Game 16 - 5:45pm - L9 vs L10
Game 17 - 7:30pm - W9 vs W10
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.lukester0506.com
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Sun Dec 14, 2014 5:53 pm

Rod Thompson Tournament @ Burnaby South

Wednesday, December 17
GM1 5:00 - Yale 92 v. Panorama Ridge 51
POGs: Riley Braich (Yale) & Chuks Udevi (PR)
GM2 7:00 - Burnaby South 83 v. Churchill 78
POGs: Jermaine Haley (BS) & Amit Sekhon (SWC)

Thursday, December 18
GM3 3:30 - Burnaby South 85 v. Yale 69
POGs: E.J. Mabone (BS) & Tamikah Otanga (Yale)
GM4 5:15 - Churchill 81 v. Panorama Ridge 45
POGs: Karn Virk (SWC) & Herman Sahota (PR)

Friday, December 19
GM5 3:30 - Burnaby South 95 v. Panorama Ridge 58
POGs: Tyus Batiste (BS) & Gurjot Hans (PR)
GM6 5:15 - Yale 71 v. Churchill 101

Burnaby South 3-0
Churchill 2-1
Yale 1-2
Panorama Ridge 0-3

MVP: Jermaine Haley, Burnaby South
Outstanding Defensive Player: EJ Mabone, Burnaby South

1st Team All-Star
Riley Braich, Yale
Terry Kwon, Yale
Tyus Batiste, Burnaby South
Jerwin Ibit, Churchill
Amit Sekhon, Churchill
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Sat Dec 20, 2014 11:39 am

Gary Taylor Classic @ Oak Bay - Dec 18-20

Thursday, December 18
GM1 - Oak Bay 102 v. Belmont 61
GM2 - MEI 45 v. Holy Cross (Sask.) 64
GM3 - Cowichan 61 v. SMUS 82
GM4 - Lambrick Park 59 v. Vancouver College 84

Friday, December 19
GM5 - Belmont 49 v. MEI 53
GM6 - Cowichan 52 v. Lambrick Park 65
GM7 - Oak Bay 88 v. Holy Cross 57
GM8 - SMUS 59 v. Vancouver College 64

Saturday, December 20
GM9 - Belmont 43 v. Cowichan 75
GM10 - MEI 62 v. Lambrick Park 78
GM11 - SMUS 67 v. Holy Cross 59 (3rd/4th)
GM12 - 4A #2 Oak Bay 62 v. 4A #4 Vancouver College 70 (1st/2nd)
Final game being broadcast live via SportsCanadaTV: http://www.sportscanada.tv/highschool/index.php/basketball/bcss/2014-15-boys

Final Standings
1. Vancouver College
2. Oak Bay
3. SMUS
4. Holy Cross (Sask.)
5. Lambrick Park
6. MEI
7. Cowichan
8. Belmont

MVP: Atlas St. Paul Butler, Oak Bay

All-Stars
Madhu McConnell, Oak Bay
Jason Scully, SMUS
Chris McAlpine, Vancouver College
Rysen John, Vancouver College
CJ Galvas, Holy Cross
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Mon Dec 29, 2014 2:45 pm

KPU Showcase - Jan 2 & 3 @ Kwantlen Polytech (Surrey)

Friday, January 2
GM1 11:00AM - Delview 83 v. Princess Margaret 77 POG: Wowie Untalan, Delview
GM2 12:45PM - Queen Elizabeth 59 v. Tupper 64 POG: Chris Schneller, Tupper
GM3 2:30PM - Kwantlen Park 49 v. St. Patrick's 51 POG: Jeff Dumantay, St. Patrick's
GM4 4:15PM - Hugh Boyd 83 v. Winderemere 81 POG: Pavel Prasad, Hugh Boyd
GM5 6:00PM - Princess Margaret 52 v. Queen Elizabeth 53
GM6 7:45PM - Kwantlen Park 65 v. Winderemere 73

Saturday, January 3
GM7 9:00AM - Delview 71 v. Tupper 65
GM8 10:45AM - St. Patrick's 75 v. Hugh Boyd 43 POG: Will Johnston, St. Patrick's
GM9 12:30PM - Princess Margaret 48 v. Kwantlen Park 67 (7th/8th)
GM10 2:15PM - Queen Elizabeth 60 v. Winderemere 76 (4th/6th)
GM11 4:00PM - Tupper 87 v. Hugh Boyd 54 (3rd/5th)
GM12 5:45PM - Delview 77 v. St. Patrick's 63 (1st/2nd)

MVP: Wowie Untalan, Delview

1st Team All-Star
Daniel David, St. Patrick's
Jeff Dumantay, St. Patrick's
Duohao Duo, Delview
Chris Schneller, Tupper
Pavel Prasad, Hugh Boyd

Final Standings
1. Delview AA #9
2. St. Patrick's A #2
3. Tupper AAA #5
4. Winderemere
5. Hugh Boyd
6. Queen Elizabeth
7. Kwantlen Park
8. Princess Margaret


Last edited by Coach Yash on Sun Jan 04, 2015 11:53 am; edited 4 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Wed Dec 31, 2014 2:41 pm

Sr. Boys Bulldog Classic Invitational Tournament 2015
@ Sir Winston Churchill

Wednesday, January 7 2015
G1 845p MacNeill 62 vs David Thompson 79
G2 1015a Holy Cross 95 vs Richmond 66
G3 145p Sir Winston Churchill 87 vs New Westminster 62
G4 515p West Van 56 vs Killarney 49

Thursday, January 8 2015
G5 830a New Westminster 59 vs Killarney 80
G6 1200p MacNeill 65 vs Richmond 89
G7 330p Sir Winston Churchill 83 vs West Van 58
G8 700p David Thompson 42 vs Holy Cross 54

Friday, January 9 2015
G9 1115a New West 55 vs MacNeill 51 @ Langara (7th/8th)
G10 1015a Killarney 91 vs Richmond 93 (4th/6th)
G11 145p West Van 60 vs David Thompson 53 (3rd/5th)
G12 515p Churchill 71 vs Holy Cross 72 (1st/2nd)


Last edited by JesusShuttlesworth on Sat Jan 10, 2015 2:23 am; edited 4 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Today at 1:01 am

Back to top Go down
 
2014-2015 Tournaments
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 2Go to page : 1, 2  Next
 Similar topics
-
» 2014-2015 Tournaments
» 2014-2015 Predictions
» 2014-2015 3A/4A Boys Season
» North or South for 2014-2015 season?
» NEW Screenshot Items 2014 / 2015 - by mrfagsiti

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: British Columbia :: BC Seniors-
Jump to: