HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 2014-2015 Tournaments

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2
AuthorMessage
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Fri Jan 02, 2015 6:37 pm

St. Thomas More Chancellor Tournament 2015
@ St. Thomas More

Wednesday, January 7 2015
G1 830a Byrne Creek 58 vs Handsworth 63
G2 1015a Centennial 45 vs (3A #2) McMath 64
G3 1200p Maple Ridge 44 vs (3A #7) St. Thomas More 58
G4 145p (3A #5) Tupper 63 vs Brookswood 49
G5 330p (3A #10) Sutherland 58 vs Charles Best 60
G6 515p (4A HM) Pitt Meadows 68 vs (3A #9) Vernon 44
G7 700p (3A #4) Fleetwood Park 72 vs (2A #6) GW Graham 48
G8 845p Delta 65 vs St. Marys 56

Thursday, January 8 2015
G10 830a Brookswood 46 vs Maple Ridge 43
G9 1015a Centennial 66 vs Byrne Creek 53
G11 1200p Vernon 60 vs Sutherland 51
G12 145p St. Mary's 42 vs GW Graham 68
G13 330p McMath 58 vs Handsworth 74
G14 515p Pitt Meadows 64 vs Charles Best 34
G15 700p Tupper 77 vs St. Thomas More 56
G16 845p Delta 62 vs Fleetwood Park 63

Friday, January 9 2015
G17 830a Maple Ridge 48 vs Byrne Creek 63
G18 1015a St. Mary's 56 vs Sutherland 33
G19 1200p Brookswood 54 vs Centennial 37
G20 145p GW Graham 69 vs Vernon 77
G21 330p St. Thomas More 73 vs McMath 49
G22 515p Delta 84 vs Charles Best 74
G23 700p Tupper 67 vs Handsworth 41
G24 845p Fleetwood Park 60 vs Pitt Meadows 66

Saturday, January 10 2015
G25 1100a St. Mary's vs Byrne Creek (11th/12th)
G26 1245p Vernon 33 vs Brookswood 54 (9th/10th)
G27 230p Delta 55 vs St. Thomas More 72 (5th/6th)
G28 430p Fleetwood Park 62 vs Handsworth 51 (3rd/4th)
G29 630p Pitt Meadows 82 vs Tupper 72 (1st/2nd)


Last edited by JesusShuttlesworth on Sun Jan 11, 2015 3:01 am; edited 5 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
theTICKET



Posts : 30
Join date : 2014-01-16

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Fri Jan 02, 2015 10:18 pm

KPU Tournament- Jan 2 & 3 (Surrey)

Friday, January 2
GM1 11:00AM - Delview 83v. Princess Margaret 77
Wowie Untalon 28Pts 15Ast 11Rbs

GM2 12:45PM - Queen Elizabeth 59v. Tupper 64
Christopher Schneller 32Pts 13Rbs

GM3 2:30PM - Kwantlen Park 49v. St. Patrick's57

GM4 4:15PM - Hugh Boyd 83v. Winderemere81
Paval Prasad 30Pts 11Ast (Hugh Boyd)
Ravi Basra 30Pts 7Ast 8Rbs (Windermere)

Great start to a very exciting tournament. All four opening games have turned out to be very close.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Hoopstar



Posts : 37
Join date : 2012-01-27

PostSubject: Pitt Meadows Tournament   Mon Jan 05, 2015 7:15 pm

Does anyone have the Pitt Meadows draw?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
ebe



Posts : 497
Join date : 2009-12-04

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Thu Jan 08, 2015 2:30 pm

St. Thomas More Chancellor Tournament 2015
Day 1 results

Wednesday, January 7 2015
Byrne Creek 58 vs Handsworth 63
Centennial 45 vs (3A #2) McMath 64
Maple Ridge 44 vs (3A #7) St. Thomas More 58
(3A #5) Tupper 63 vs Brookswood 49
(3A #10) Sutherland 58 vs Charles Best 60
(4A HM) Pitt Meadows 68 vs (3A #9) Vernon 44
(3A #4) Fleetwood Park 72 vs (2A #6) GW Graham 48
Delta 56 vs St. Marys (Calgary) 65
Back to top Go down
View user profile
ebe



Posts : 497
Join date : 2009-12-04

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Fri Jan 09, 2015 2:54 am

St Thomas More Chancellor Day 2

GW Graham 68 St Mary's 42
Brookswood 46 Maple Ridge 43
Vernon 60 Sutherland 51
Centennial 66 Byrne Creek 53

Handsworth 74 McMath 58
Tupper 77 STM 56
Fleetwood 63 Delta 62
Pitt 64 Charles Best 34
Back to top Go down
View user profile
ebe



Posts : 497
Join date : 2009-12-04

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Fri Jan 09, 2015 2:57 am

Terry Fox Day 1 results

Heritage Woods 75 Van College 58
Terry Fox 79 Cowichan 52
Kelowna 73 Walnut Grove 64
Harry Ainley (Edm) 72 Kits 69
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Sat Jan 10, 2015 2:14 am

Terry Fox Legal Beagle

Thursday, January 8th 2015
Game 1 - 3:15pm - Vancouver College 58 vs Heritage Woods 75 Player of the Game: Cordell Parker, Heritage Woods
Game 2 - 5:00pm - Terry Fox 79 vs Cowichan 52 PoG: Gabriel Laza, Terry Fox
Game 3 - 6:45pm - Walnut Grove 64 vs Kelowna 73 PoG: Nav Sandhu, Kelowna
Game 4 - 8:30pm - Harry Ainlay (Alberta #2) 72 vs Kitsilano 69 PoG: Awak Piom, Harry Ainlay

Friday, January 9th 2015
Game 5 - 10:00am - Heritage Woods 78 vs Burnaby South 83 PoG: Jermaine Haley, Burnaby South
Game 6 - 11:45am - Terry Fox 85 vs Tamanawis 75 PoG: Andy Seo, Terry Fox
Game 7 - 3:15pm Vancouver College 77 vs Kits 58 PoG: Chris McAlpine, Vancouver College
Game 8 - 5:00pm - Walnut Grove 71 vs Cowichan 75 PoG: Josh Charles, Cowichan
Game 9 - 6:45pm  - Burnaby South 91 vs Harry Ainlay 80 PoG: Jermaine Haley, Burnaby South
Game 10 - 8:30pm - Kelowna 55 vs Terry Fox 85 PoG: Liam Hancock, Terry Fox

Saturday, January 10th 2015
Game 11 - 9:00am - Vancouver College vs Tamanawis PoG: Cam Beers, Vancouver College
Game 12 - 10:45am - Heritage Woods 77 vs Cowichan 67 PoG: Jacob McMahon
Game 13 - 12:30pm - Walnut Grove 66 vs Kits 62 PoG: Tyler Anderson, Walnut Grove
Game 14 - 2:15pm - Tamanawis 60 vs Cowichan 74 PoG: Noah Charles, Cowichan
Game 15 - 4:00pm - Vancouver College 71 vs Heritage Woods 49 PoG: Rysen John, Vancouver College
Game 16 - 5:45pm - Harry Ainlay 73 vs Kelowna 76 PoG: Nav Sandhu, Kelowna
Game 17 - 7:30pm - Burnaby South 71 vs Terry Fox 79 (Championship) PoG: Mike West, Terry Fox

Final Standings
1. Terry Fox (AAAA #4)
2. Burnaby South (1)
3. Kelowna (7)
4. Harry Ainlay (AB #1)
5. Vancouver College (2)
6. Heritage Woods (HM)
7. Walnut Grove (5)
8. Cowichan
9. Kitsilano (8 )
10. Tamanawis (10)

MVP
Liam Hancock, Terry Fox

1st Team All Star
Jomari Reyes, Terry Fox
Jermaine Haley, Burnaby South
Tyus Batiste, Burnaby South
Nav Sandhu, Kelowna
Aher Uguak, Harry Ainlay

2nd Team All Star
Josh Charles, Cowichan
Mike West, Terry Fox
Chris McAlpine, Vancouver College
Cordell Parker, Heritage Woods
Awak Piom, Harry Ainlay

Outstanding Defensive Player
Andy Seo, Terry Fox

Terry Fox Award (Best exemplifies Terry Fox)
Scott Barker, Terry Fox

Terry Fox Alumni Award
Jomari Reyes, Terry Fox


Last edited by Coach Yash on Sun Jan 11, 2015 2:01 am; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Sat Jan 10, 2015 2:33 am

Sr Boys Bulldog Classic Invitational Tournament 2015

Final Standings
1. Holy Cross
2. Churchill
3. West Van
4. Richmond
5. David Thompson
6. Killarney
7. New West
8. MacNeill

Tournament MVP
Taylor Browne, Holy Cross

Tournament 1st Team All-Stars
Marcus Browne, Holy Cross
Gary Minhas, Churchill
Harry Liu, Churchill
Karn Virk, Churchill
Gerwin Ibit, Churchill

Tournament 2nd Team All-Stars
Alex Asperin, Holy Cross
Simon Marriott, Churchill
Liam Mahon, West Van
Jon Mikhlin, Richmond
Parmvir Hyare, David Thompson
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Sun Jan 11, 2015 2:06 am

Legal Beagle results updated. STM Chancellor tournament post will be updated as well.
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Sun Jan 11, 2015 3:02 am

St. Thomas More Chancellor Tournament 2015

Final Standings
1. Pitt Meadows
2. Tupper
3. Fleetwood Park
4. Handsworth
5. STM
6. Delta
7. Brookswood
8. Vernon

Tournament MVP
Graham Smith, Pitt

Tournament 1st Team All-Stars
Armaan Kanghura, Fleetwood
Taylor Ross, Tupper
Chris Schneller, Tupper
Jordan Hurley, Pitt
Mark Ashmalla, Pitt

Tournament 2nd Team All-Stars
JJ Deslauriers, STM
Emeka Okuma, Fleetwood
Noah Lican, Fleetwood
Aidan Kim, Handsworth
Niko Mottus, Tupper

Tournament Honourable Mentions
John Garvie, Vernon
Ben Vanden, Brookswood
Jas Singh, Delta
Cameron Morris, STM
Bryce McLean, Handsworth
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Sun Jan 11, 2015 4:02 pm

Pitt Meadows Air Show - January 15-17

Thursday, Jan 15
GM1 8:15p - South Kamloops 51 v. Heritage Woods 82
GM2 3:00p - Belmont 40 v. Mt. Boucherie 97
GM3 11:30a - Churchill 72 v. Centennial 55
GM4 4:45p - New West 42 v. Sentinel 59
GM5 1:15p - Charles Hays 51 v. Tupper 55
GM6 9:45p - Haida Gwaii 61 v. Collingwood 72
GM7 6:30p - Pitt Meadows 63 v. South Okanagan 39

Friday, Jan 16
Championship Round 2
GM8 10:15a - Mt. Boucherie 75 v. Heritage Woods 83
GM9 8:30a - Charles Hays 44 v. Churchill 82
GM10 1:45p - Tupper 66 v. Sentinel 36
GM11 12:00p - Pitt Meadows 80 v. Collingwood 51
Consolation Round 1
GM12 12:00p - SoKam v. Centennial
GM13 3:30p - SoOka v. New West
GM14 5:15p - Belmont v. Haida Gwaii
Championship Round - Semifinals
GM15 7:00p - Churchill 78 v. Heritage Woods 58
GM16 8:45p - Pitt Meadows 74 v. Tupper 53

Saturday, Jan 17
GM17 8:45a - Loser Con TBA v. Loser Con TBA
GM18 10:30a - Loser Con TBA v. Winner Con TBA
GM19 12:15p - Winner Con TBA v. Winner Con TBA
GM20 2:00p - Charles Hays v. Mt. Boucherie
GM21 3:45p - Collingwood v. Sentinel
GM22 5:30p - Tupper v. Heritage Woods
GM23 7:15p - Pitt Meadows v. Churchill (Championship Game)


Last edited by Coach Yash on Sat Jan 17, 2015 1:13 am; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
zoons



Posts : 48
Join date : 2009-11-16

PostSubject: 2015 BC Catholic Basketball Championships   Sun Jan 11, 2015 5:14 pm

2015 BC Catholic Basketball Championships

hosted by Holy Cross

BEST GAME ATMOSPHERE IN BC!!!

Girls and Boys Finals will be broadcast live on sportscanada tv.

Wed. Jan. 14th - Sat. Jan. 17th

2015 BC Catholic Basketball Championships Boys Schedule



Wed. Jan 14

#1 1:00 PM STM vs Notre Dame

#3    4:00 PM Carney vs St. Ann’s

#5 7:00 PM STA vs SJB                

Thurs. Jan 15

#7  9:00 AM St.Pat’s vs Immaculata

#9 12:00 PM Holy Cross vs W5                

#11 3:00 PM Vancouver College vs W3                      

#13 6:00 PM L1 vs  L3                        

#15 *5:00 PM* L5 vs L7                        


Fri. Jan.16


#18 *11:00 PM* W13 vs L11

#19 *12:30 PM* W15 vs L9

#22 12:00 PM W11 vs W7

#25 4:30 PM L13 vs L15

#26 6:00 PM W9 vs W1

Sat. Jan 17


#28 10:30 AM L18 vs L19

#30 1:30 PM W18 vs W19

#32 4:30 PM L22 vs L26

#34 7:30 PM W22 vs W26
Back to top Go down
View user profile
perfectgame



Posts : 13
Join date : 2014-01-10

PostSubject: Western Canada Tournament   Mon Jan 12, 2015 7:09 pm

Any schedule available yet for the Western Canada Tournament in Kelowna?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Fri Jan 16, 2015 1:25 pm

Abbotsford Snowball Classic

Wednesday, Jan 14
GM1 - Abbotsford 68 v. Robert Bateman 57

Thursday, Jan 15
GM2 - Kelowna 90 v. Brentwood College 69
GM3 - St. George's 61 v. Yale 75
GM4 - MEI 59 v. WJ Mouat 66
GM5 - Walnut Grove 57 v. Kelowna 83
GM6 - Burnaby South 99 v. Yale 67
GM7 - Kits 92 v. Abbotsford 85
GM8 - Fairfax 138 v. WJ Mouat 50

Friday, Jan 16
GM9 10:45 - MEI 80 v. Robert Bateman 71
GM10 12:30 - Brentwood College 78 v. St. George's 85
GM11 2:15 - WJ Mouat 85 v. Abbotsford 99
GM12 4:00 - Walnut Grove 110 v. Yale 79
GM13 6:00 - Kelowna 89 v. Burnaby South 96 (Semi-Final)
GM14 8:00 - Fairfax 132 v. Kitsilano 60 (Semi-Final)

Saturday, Jan 17
GM15 10:45 - Robert Bateman 46 v. Brentwood College 56
GM16 12:30 - MEI 71 v. St. George's 85
GM17 2:15 - WJ Mouat 84 v. Yale 107
GM18 4:00 - Abbotsford 78 v. Walnut Grove 83
GM19 6:00 - Kelowna 71 v. Kitsilano 82
GM20 8:00 - Burnaby South 61 v. Fairfax 80 (Final)

Final Standings
1. Fairfax (LA)
2. Burnaby South
3. Kitsilano
4. Walnut Grove
5. Kelowna
6. Abbotsford
7. Yale
8. WJ Mouat
9. St. George's
10. MEI
11. Robert Bateman
12. Brentwood College

MVP
Donald Gipson, Fairfax

Tournament All-Stars
Chase Claypool - Abby Senior
Andrew Mckay - Walnut Grove
Jermaine Haley Jr. - Burnaby South
Tyus Batiste - Burnaby South
Babacar Thiombane - Fairfax
Lindsey Drew - Fairfax
Isaiah Ajiboye - Fairfax
Alec Bayne - Kitsilano
Howard Wang - Kitsilano
Nav Sandhu - Kelowna


Last edited by Coach Yash on Mon Jan 19, 2015 1:59 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
bchoopfan



Posts : 70
Join date : 2014-01-28

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Sun Jan 18, 2015 4:42 pm

Surrey RCMP
1. Tamanawis
2. Southridge
3. Lord Tweedsmuir
4. Semiahmoo
5. Fleetwood
MVP: Hunter Hughes, Southridge
1st Team All-Stars:
Miguel Tomley, Tam
Sagar Dulay, Tam
Anyone know the rest of the all stars and awards?

Back to top Go down
View user profile
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Sun Jan 18, 2015 5:03 pm

2015 BC Catholic Basketball Championships Boys Results

Wed. Jan 14
#1 1:00 PM STM 39 vs Notre Dame 34
#3 4:00 PM Carney 49 vs St. Ann’s 34
#5 7:00 PM STA 52 vs SJB 56          

Thurs. Jan 15
#7 9:00 AM St. Pat’s 64 vs Immaculata 60
#9 12:00 PM Holy Cross 42 vs SJB 30            
#11 3:00 PM Vancouver College 71 vs Carney 48          
#13 6:00 PM Notre Dame 55 vs  St. Ann's 44        
#15 *5:00 PM* STA 45 vs Immaculata 65                

Fri. Jan.16
#18 *11:00 PM* Notre Dame 43 vs Carney 35
#19 *12:30 PM* Immaculata 41 vs SJB 42
#22 12:00 PM Vancouver College 65 vs St. Pat's 45
#25 4:30 PM St. Ann's 46 vs STA 38
#26 6:00 PM Holy Cross 66 vs STM 53

Sat. Jan 17
#28 10:30 AM Carney 40 vs Immaculata 54
#30 1:30 PM Notre Dame 39 vs SJB 37
#32 4:30 PM St. Pat's 41 vs STM 48
#34 7:30 PM Vancouver College 63 vs Holy Cross 54

Final Standings
1. Vancouver College
2. Holy Cross
3. St. Thomas More
4. St. Patrick's
5. Notre Dame
6. St. John Brebeuf
7. Immaculata
8. Archbishop Carney
9. St. Ann's
10 St. Thomas Aquinas

Most Outstanding Player
Rysen John, VC

Most Defensive Player
Jack Coady, VC

Most Inspirational Player
Jerome Santiago, HC

1st Team All Stars
Alex Asperin, HC
Keegan Konn, HC
?

2nd Team All Stars
Patrick Shoemay, HC
Ivan Sombillo, St. Pats
?


Last edited by JesusShuttlesworth on Sun Jan 25, 2015 2:18 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Fri Jan 23, 2015 4:12 pm

Bill Kushnir Tournament @ Delta Secondary January 21st-24th, 2015

Wednesday Jan. 21
Game 1 6:30PM Holy Cross 52 v GW Graham 29
Game 2 8:15PM North Delta 53 v Charles Tupper 90
Game 3 4:45PM Yale 107 v Richmond 96
Game 4 3PM Delta 50 v STM 65

Thursday Jan. 22
Game 5 3PM Churchill 110 v Holy Cross 59
Game 6 4:45PM Pitt Meadows 74 v Charles Tupper 67
Game 7 6:30PM Kitsilano 92 v Yale 102
Game 8 8:15PM Tamanwis 89 v STM 75

Friday Jan. 23
Game 9 11:30AM GW Graham v North Delta
Game 10 1:15PM Richmond 77 v Delta 65
Game 11 3PM Holy Cross 57 v Charles Tupper 83
Game 12 4:45pm Kitsilano 79 v STM 81
Game 13 6:30PM Churchill 90 v Pitt Meadows 74
Game 14 8:15PM Yale 74 v Tamanawis 66

Saturday Jan. 24
Game 15 10AM North Delta 67 v Delta 107 11th/12th
Game 16 11:45AM GW Graham 85 v Richmond 78 9th/10th
Game 17 1:30PM Holy Cross 87 v Kitsilano 72 7th/8th
Game 18 3:15PM Charles Tupper 61 v STM 66 5th/6th
Game 19 5PM Pitt Meadows 76 v Tamanawis 59 3rd/4th
Game 20 6:45PM Churchill 95 v Yale 90 1st/2nd

Final Standings
1. Churchill
2. Yale
3. Pitt Meadows
4. Yale
5. STM
6. Charles Tupper
7. Holy Cross
8. Kitsilano
9. GW Graham
10. Richmond
11. Delta
12. North Delta

Tournament MVP
Jauquin Bennett-Boire, Yale

Tournament All-Stars
Harry Liu, Churchill
Karn Virk, Churchill
?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: 2014-2015 Tournaments   Today at 10:01 pm

Back to top Go down
 
2014-2015 Tournaments
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 2 of 2Go to page : Previous  1, 2
 Similar topics
-
» 2014-2015 Tournaments
» 2014-2015 Predictions
» 2014-2015 3A/4A Boys Season
» North or South for 2014-2015 season?
» NEW Screenshot Items 2014 / 2015 - by mrfagsiti

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: British Columbia :: BC Seniors-
Jump to: