HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 Junior Boys' Rankings

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Junior Boys' Rankings   Thu Jan 08, 2015 12:53 am

Will update this thread weekly.

Top 15 - 1st Poll (January 7)
1. Kitsilano
2. Walnut Grove
3. Tamanawis
4. Terry Fox
5. Vancouver College
6. St. George's
7. MEI
8. WJ Mouat
9. Oak Bay
10. Kelowna
11. Steveston-London
12. Lord Byng
13. Killarney
14. Cowichan
15. College Heights

HM: Sentinel, STM, SMUS
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys' Rankings   Wed Jan 21, 2015 7:23 pm

Top 15 - 2nd Poll (January 14)
1. Walnut Grove
2. Kitsilano
3. Vancouver College
4. Tamanawis
5. Terry Fox
6. St. George's
7. Killarney
8. MEI
9. WJ Mouat
10. Kelowna
11. Steveston-London
12. Lord Byng
13. Oak Bay
14. SMUS
15. College Heights

HM: New West, STM, Cowichan
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys' Rankings   Wed Jan 21, 2015 7:25 pm

Top 15 - 3rd Poll (January 21)
1. Kitsilano
2. Vancouver College
3. Walnut Grove
4. Tamanawis
5. Terry Fox
6. Killarney
7. St. George's
8. STM
9. Port Moody
10. MEI
11. WJ Mouat
12. Lord Byng
13. Kelowna
14. Steveston-London
15. College Heights

HM: St. Patrick's, South Kamloops, Oak Bay, SMUS, Cowichan, Brentwood College, New West
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys' Rankings   Sun Feb 08, 2015 3:45 pm

Top 15 - 4th Poll (Jan 28)
1. Walnut Grove
2. Kitsilano
3. St. George's
4. Killarney
5. WJ Mouat
6. Vancouver College
7. Lord Byng
8. Terry Fox
9. STM
10. Port Moody
11. MEI
12. Steveston-London
13. Tamanawis
14. Kelowna
15. College Heights

HM: South Kamloops, Oak Bay, Brentwood College, SMUS, Cowichan

Top 15 - Poll #5 (Feb 4)
1. Walnut Grove
2. Kitsilano
3. Killarney
4. Vancouver College
5. STM
6. St. George's
7. Lord Byng
8. Terry Fox
9. WJ Mouat
10. MEI
11. Port Moody
12. Steveston-London
13. Tamanawis
14. Kelowna
15. College Heights

HM: Pinetree, St. Pat's, South Kamloops, Oak Bay, Brentwood College, SMUS, Cowichan
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys' Rankings   Fri Feb 13, 2015 10:10 am

League Champions:

Langley
1. Walnut Grove
2. RE Mountain

Richmond
1. Steveston-London
2. McMath
3. Cambie
4. Hugh Boyd

Burnaby/New West
1. New West
2. Burnaby North
3. Burnaby South
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
sunnyok



Posts : 65
Join date : 2011-01-16

PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys' Rankings   Fri Feb 13, 2015 10:35 am

League Champions
Central Okanagan
1) Kelowna
2) OKM
Back to top Go down
View user profile
theTICKET



Posts : 30
Join date : 2014-01-16

PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys' Rankings   Fri Feb 13, 2015 3:07 pm

Delta League Champions

1) Delta
2) Delview
3) Seaquam
4) North Delta
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys' Rankings   Fri Feb 13, 2015 11:00 pm

North Shore
1. Sentinel
2. Handsworth
3. St. Thomas Aquinas

V&D Tournament
GM1 - Wildcard Game: Cambie (RMD #3) @ Burnaby South (BNW #3)
GM2 - Wildcard Winner v. Sentinel
GM3 - Burnaby North v. McMath
GM4 - STA v. New West
GM5 - Handsworth v. Steveston-London
GM6 - Winner GM3 v. Winner GM2
GM7 - Winner GM4 v. Winner GM5
GM8 - Loser GM7 v. Loser GM6
GM9 - Winner GM7 v. Winner GM8 (Final)

Top 4 automatically advance to provincials
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys' Rankings   Sat Feb 14, 2015 10:47 am

Fraser Valley North
1. Port Moody
2. Centennial
3. Terry Fox
4. Pinetree
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
top25ishjrbasketballbc



Posts : 8
Join date : 2015-02-06

PostSubject: Fraser Valley Seeding and Schedule completed & posted   Sun Feb 15, 2015 7:56 pm

http://www.fvbball.org/playoffs/jr-boys-draw

  1. Walnut Grove
  2. Tamanawis
  3. Port Moody
  4. Rick Hansen
  5. Mouat
  6. MEI
  7. Lord Tweedsmuir
  8. Centennial
  9. Terry Fox
  10. Fraser Heights
  11. Pinetree
  12. Semiahmoo
  13. Abbotsford Christian
  14. Delta
  15. Maple Ridge
  16. Holy Cross
  17. Delview
  18. R.E. Mountain
  19. Yale
  20. Johnston Heights
  21. Mission
  22. Langley Sec
  23. Westview
  24. Brookswood
  25. Princess Margaret
  26. Seaquam
  27. Fleetwood Park
  28. Guildford Park
  29. SRT
  30. North Delta
  31. Thomas Haney
  32. Pacific Academy
Back to top Go down
View user profile https://jrboysbasketballbc.wordpress.com/reporting-of-results-fo
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys' Rankings   Today at 9:59 pm

Back to top Go down
 
Junior Boys' Rankings
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Junior Boys Rankings Poll #1
» Junior Boys' Rankings
» Junior Boys Tournament - Feb 4 and 5, 2011 - Kemptville
» St. Pat's Junior Boys Basketball Kickoff Tournament
» Senior Boys Rankings?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: British Columbia :: BC Juniors-
Jump to: