HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 AAAA Fraser Valley's

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
oldschoolball23



Posts : 6
Join date : 2014-10-20

PostSubject: AAAA Fraser Valley's   Mon Feb 02, 2015 12:08 am

Who are the favourites to win this years Fv's?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: Re: AAAA Fraser Valley's   Tue Feb 10, 2015 4:32 pm

2015 Fraser Valley 4A League Tournaments


Fraser Valley East
Fraser Valley East will not have a league tournament, league standings will determine placings.

Standings
1. Walnut Grove  9-1  
2. Yale  9-1  
3. Lord Tweedsmuir  5-5  
4. W.J. Mouat  4-6
5. MEI  4-6  
6. Sardis  0-10
7. Chilliwack  0-10


Top 6 teams advance to the Fraser Valley Tournament

Fraser Valley Central

Tuesday Feb. 10
@ #3 Kwantlen Park
Game 1 4:00pm  #4 Enver Creek 75 vs #5 LA Matheson 72
Game 2 5:45pm #3 Kwantlen Park 78 vs #6 Queen Elizabeth 71
Wednesday Feb. 11
@  #1 Holy Cross
Game 3 6:00pm #2 North Surrey 69 vs #3 Kwantlen Park 29
Game 4 7:45pm #1 Holy Cross 77 vs #4 Enver Creek 67
Friday Feb. 13
@ #1 Holy Cross
Game  5 4:00pm #5 LA Matheson 64 vs #6 Queen Elizabeth 77 (5th/6th)
Game  6 5:45pm #3 Kwantlen Park 52 vs #4 Enver Creek 56 (3rd/4th)
Game  7 7:30pm #2 North Surrey 72 vs #1 Holy Cross 91 (1st/2nd)

All 6 teams advance to the Fraser Valley Tournament


Fraser Valley South

at #1 Delta
Wednesday Feb. 11
Game 1 6:00 pm #4 Semiahmoo 88 vs #5 Seaquam 75
Game 2 8:00 pm #3 Panorama 89 vs #6 Earl Marriott 49
Thursday Feb. 12
Game 3 3:00 pm #5 Seaquam 83 vs #6 Earl Marriott 58 (5th/6th)
Game 4 5:00 pm #2 Tamanawis 62 vs #3 Panorama 60
Game 5 7:00 pm #1 Delta 78 vs #4 Semiahmoo 88
Friday  Feb. 13
Game  6 5:00 pm #3 Panorama 77 vs #1 Delta 50 (3rd/4th)
Game  7 7:00 pm #2 Tamanawis 62 vs #4 Semiahmoo 97 (1st/2nd)

All 6 teams advance to the Fraser Valley Tournament


Fraser Valley North

Tuesday Feb. 10
@ #6
7:30pm #6 Pinetree vs #7 Riverside (Sudden death)
Wednesday Feb. 11
@ #3 Pitt Meadows
Game 1 6:00pm #4 Port Moody 56 vs #5 Centennial 66
Game 2 7:45pm #3 Pitt Meadows 87 vs #6 Pinetree 63
Friday Feb. 13
@ #1 Heritage Woods
Game 3 6:00pm #2 Terry Fox 74 vs #3 Pitt Meadows 61
Game 4 7:45pm #1 Heritage Woods 97 vs #5 Centennial 37
Saturday Feb. 14
@ #1 Heritage Woods
Game 5 4:15pm #4 Port Moody 62 vs #6 Pinetree 73 (5th/6th)
Game 6 6:00pm #3 Pitt Meadows 68 vs #5 Centennial 57 (3rd/4th)
Game 7 7:45 pm #2 Terry Fox 78 vs #1 Heritage Woods 51 (1st/2nd)

Top 6 teams advance to the Fraser Valley Tournament


Last edited by JesusShuttlesworth on Sun Feb 15, 2015 12:49 pm; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: Re: AAAA Fraser Valley's   Sat Feb 14, 2015 6:22 am

Final Standings-2015 Fraser Valley 4A League

Fraser Valley East

Final Standings
1. Walnut Grove  
2. Yale  
3. Lord Tweedsmuir  
4. W.J. Mouat
5. MEI
6. Sardis  

Fraser Valley Central

Final Standings
1. Holy Cross
2. North Surrey
3. Enver Creek
4. Kwantlen Park
5. Queen Elizabeth
6. LA Matheson

League MVP
Taylor Browne, Holy Cross

Fraser Valley South

Final Standings
1. Semiahmoo
2. Tamanawis
3. Panorama
4. Delta
5. Seaquam
6. Earl Marriott

Fraser Valley North

Final Standings
1. Terry Fox
2. Heritage Woods
3. Pitt Meadows
4. Centennial
5. Pinetree
6. Port Moody


Last edited by JesusShuttlesworth on Sun Feb 15, 2015 12:50 pm; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
FVbasketball10



Posts : 1
Join date : 2015-02-15

PostSubject: Re: AAAA Fraser Valley's   Sun Feb 15, 2015 4:34 am

Fraser Valley East correct league standings:
1. Walnut Grove
2. Yale
3. Tweedsmuir
4. Mouat
5. MEI
6. Sardis
No league playoffs so final standings is based on regular season record.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: Re: AAAA Fraser Valley's   Sun Feb 15, 2015 8:00 pm

2015 - FV Sr AAAA Boys Draw
http://www.fvbball.org/playoffs/sr-aaaa-boys-draw-results

1st Round - Wednesday Feb. 18
G1 6:30 pm #16 Kwantlen Park vs #17 Seaquam @ Terry Fox
G2 8:15 pm #9 Tamanawis vs #24 L.A. Matheson @ Terry Fox
G3 6:30 pm #13 Enver Creek vs #20 Pinetree @ Heritage Woods
G4 8:15 pm #12 Panorama Ridge vs #21 Port Moody @ Heritage Woods
G5 6:30 pm #14 Delta vs #19 Sardis @ Mouat
G6 8:15 pm #11 Mouat vs #22 Queen Elizabeth @ Mouat
G7 6:30 pm #15 MEI vs #18 Centennial @ Walnut Grove
G8 8:15 pm #10 Lord Tweedsmuir vs #23 Earl Marriott @ Walnut Grove

2nd Round - Friday Feb. 20
G9 6:30 pm #8 North Surrey vs Winner 2 @ Terry Fox
G10 8:15 pm #1 Terry Fox vs Winner 1 @ Terry Fox
G11 6:30 pm #5 Yale vs Winner 4 @ Heritage Woods
G12 8:15 pm #4 Heritage Woods vs Winner 3 @ Heritage Woods
G13 6:30 pm #6 Semiahmoo vs Winner 6 @ Holy Cross
G14 8:15 pm #3 Holy Cross vs Winner 5 @ Holy Cross
G15 6:30 pm #7 Pitt Meadows vs Winner 8 @ Walnut Grove
G16 8:15 pm #2 Walnut Grove vs Winner 7 @ Walnut Grove

3rd Round - Monday Feb. 23
G17 6:30 pm Loser 9 vs Loser 10 @ #1 Seed
G18 8:15 pm Winner 10 vs Winner 9 @ #1 Seed
G19 6:30 pm Loser 11 vs Loser 12 @ #4 Seed
G20 8:15 pm Winner 12 vs Winner 11 @ #4 Seed
G21 6:30 pm Loser 13 vs Loser 14 @ #3 Seed
G22 8:15 pm Winner 14 vs Winner 13 @ #3 Seed
G23 6:30 pm Loser15 vs Loser 16 @ #2 Seed
G24 8:15 pm Winner 16 vs Winner 15 @ #2 Seed

Fraser Valley Championships  
@ TBA & Langley Events Centre

Thursday Feb. 26 - TBA
G25 TBA Winner 17 vs Loser 22
G26 TBA Winner 19 vs Loser 24
G27 TBA Winner 21 vs Loser 18
G28 TBA Winner 23 vs Loser 20

Friday Feb. 27 - LEC
G29 TBA Winner 25 vs Winner 26  
G30 TBA Winner 27 vs Winner 28
G31 TBA Winner 18 vs Winner 20
G32 TBA Winner 22 vs Winner 24

Saturday Feb. 28 - LEC
G33 TBA Winner 29 vs Winner 30 (5th / 6th)
G34 TBA Loser 31 vs Loser 32 (3rd / 4th)
G35 TBA Winner 31 vs Winner 32 (1st / 2nd)
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Fair-Bball



Posts : 18
Join date : 2012-02-12

PostSubject: Re: AAAA Fraser Valley's   Mon Feb 16, 2015 2:41 am

JesusShuttlesworth wrote:
2015 - FV Sr AAAA Boys Draw
http://www.fvbball.org/playoffs/sr-aaaa-boys-draw-results

1st Round - Wednesday Feb. 18
G1 6:30 pm #16 Kwantlen Park vs #17 Seaquam @ Terry Fox (SEAQ)
G2 8:15 pm #9 Tamanawis vs #24 L.A. Matheson @ Terry Fox (TAMMY)
G3 6:30 pm #13 Enver Creek vs #20 Pinetree @ Heritage Woods (EC)
G4 8:15 pm #12 Panorama Ridge vs #21 Port Moody @ Heritage Woods (PR)
G5 6:30 pm #14 Delta vs #19 Sardis @ Mouat (DEL)
G6 8:15 pm #11 Mouat vs #22 Queen Elizabeth @ Mouat (WJM)
G7 6:30 pm #15 MEI vs #18 Centennial @ Walnut Grove (MEI)
G8 8:15 pm #10 Lord Tweedsmuir vs #23 Earl Marriott @ Walnut Grove (LT)

2nd Round - Friday Feb. 20
G9 6:30 pm #8 North Surrey vs Winner 2 (Tammy) @ Terry Fox (TAMMY)
G10 8:15 pm #1 Terry Fox vs Winner 1(SEAQ) @ Terry Fox (TF)
G11 6:30 pm #5 Yale vs Winner 4 (PR) @ Heritage Woods(YALE)
G12 8:15 pm #4 Heritage Woods vs Winner 3 (EC) @ Heritage Woods (HW)
G13 6:30 pm #6 Semiahmoo vs Winner 6(WJM) @ Holy Cross (SEMI)
G14 8:15 pm #3 Holy Cross vs Winner 5 (Del) @ Holy Cross (HC)
G15 6:30 pm #7 Pitt Meadows vs Winner 8(LT) @ Walnut Grove (LT)
G16 8:15 pm #2 Walnut Grove vs Winner 7(MEI) @ Walnut Grove (WG)

3rd Round - Monday Feb. 23
G17 6:30 pm Loser 9(NS) vs Loser 10 (SEAQ) @ #1 Seed (NS)
G18 8:15 pm Winner 10(TF) vs Winner 9 (TAMMY) @ #1 Seed (TF)
G19 6:30 pm Loser 11(PR) vs Loser 12(EC) @ #4 Seed (PR)
G20 8:15 pm Winner 12 (HW) vs Winner 11(YALE) @ #4 Seed (YALE)
G21 6:30 pm Loser 13 (WJM) vs Loser 14(Del) @ #3 Seed (Del)
G22 8:15 pm Winner 14(HC) vs Winner 13(SEMI) @ #3 Seed (HC)
G23 6:30 pm Loser15(PM) vs Loser 16(MEI) @ #2 Seed (PM)
G24 8:15 pm Winner 16(WG) vs Winner 15(LT) @ #2 Seed (WG)

Fraser Valley Championships  
@ TBA & Langley Events Centre

Thursday Feb. 26 - TBA
G25 TBA Winner 17 (NS)vs Loser 22(SEMI) - SEMI
G26 TBA Winner 19 (PR)vs Loser 24 (LT) - LT
G27 TBA Winner 21(Del) vs Loser 18 (TAMMY) - TAMMY
G28 TBA Winner 23(PM) vs Loser 20 (HW) - HW

Friday Feb. 27 - LEC
G29 TBA Winner 25 (SEMI) vs Winner 26  (LT) - SEMI 
G30 TBA Winner 27 (TAMMY) vs Winner 28 (HW) -TAMMY
G31 TBA Winner 18 (TF) vs Winner 20 (YALE) - YALE
G32 TBA Winner 22 (HC) vs Winner 24  (WG) - HC

Saturday Feb. 28 - LEC
G33 TBA Winner 29 (SEMI) vs Winner 30 (TAMMY) (5th / 6th) - TAMMY
G34 TBA Loser 31(TF) vs Loser 32(WG) (3rd / 4th) - TF
G35 TBA Winner 31 (YALE) vs Winner 32 (HC) (1st / 2nd)
- YALE


FINAL STANDING:

1. YALE
2. HC
3. TF
4. WG
5. SEMI
6. TAMMY
Back to top Go down
View user profile
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: Re: AAAA Fraser Valley's   Sat Feb 21, 2015 12:19 pm

2015 - FV Sr AAAA Boys Draw
http://www.fvbball.org/playoffs/sr-aaaa-boys-draw-results

1st Round - Wednesday Feb. 18
G1 6:30 pm #16 Kwantlen Park 54 vs #17 Seaquam 55 @ Terry Fox
G2 8:15 pm #9 Tamanawis 75 vs #24 L.A. Matheson 57 @ Terry Fox
G3 6:30 pm #13 Enver Creek 77 vs #20 Pinetree 66 @ Heritage Woods
G4 8:15 pm #12 Panorama Ridge 74 vs #21 Port Moody 42 @ Heritage Woods
G5 6:30 pm #14 Delta 99 vs #19 Sardis 92 @ Mouat
G6 8:15 pm #11 Mouat 88 vs #22 Queen Elizabeth 64 @ Mouat
G7 6:30 pm #15 MEI 64 vs #18 Centennial 76 @ Walnut Grove
G8 8:15 pm #10 Lord Tweedsmuir 93 vs #23 Earl Marriott 41 @ Walnut Grove

2nd Round - Friday Feb. 20
G9 6:30 pm #8 North Surrey 103 vs #9 Tamanawis 86 @ Terry Fox
G10 8:15 pm #1 Terry Fox 93 vs #17 Seaquam 54 @ Terry Fox
G11 6:30 pm #5 Yale 93 vs #12 Panorama Ridge 64 @ Heritage Woods
G12 8:15 pm #4 Heritage Woods 87 vs #13 Enver Creek 57 @ Heritage Woods
G13 6:30 pm #6 Semiahmoo 104 vs #11 Mouat 66 @ Holy Cross
G14 8:15 pm #3 Holy Cross 101 vs #14 Delta 77 @ Holy Cross
G15 6:30 pm #7 Pitt Meadows 77 vs #10 Lord Tweedsmuir 80 @ Walnut Grove
G16 8:15 pm #2 Walnut Grove 101 vs #18 Centennial 56 @ Walnut Grove

3rd Round - Monday Feb. 23
G17 6:30 pm #9 Tamanawis 64 vs #17 Seaquam 60 @ Terry Fox
G18 8:15 pm #1 Terry Fox 88 vs #8 North Surrey 81 @ Terry Fox
G19 6:30 pm #12 Panorama Ridge 72 vs #13 Enver Creek 67 @ Heritage Woods
G20 8:15 pm #4 Heritage Woods 67 vs #5 Yale 97 @ Heritage Woods
G21 6:30 pm #11 Mouat 92 vs #14 Delta 85 @ Holy Cross
G22 8:15 pm #3 Holy Cross 68 vs #6 Semiahmoo 112 @ Holy Cross
G23 6:30 pm #7 Pitt Meadows 62 vs #18 Centennial 49 @ Walnut Grove
G24 8:15 pm #2 Walnut Grove 68 vs #10 Lord Tweedsmuir 75 @ Walnut Grove

Fraser Valleys Consolation Bracket - Thursday Feb. 26

G25 6:30 pm #9 Tamanawis 69 vs #3 Holy Cross 54 @ Terry Fox
G26 8:15 pm #12 Panorama Ridge 56 vs #2 Walnut Grove 80 @ Lord Tweedsmuir
G27 6:30 pm #11 Mouat 102 vs #8 North Surrey 95 @ Lord Tweedsmuir
G28 8:15pm #7 Pitt Meadow 69 vs #4 Heritage Woods 70 @ Terry Fox

Fraser Valley Championships - Friday Feb. 27 - @ LEC

G29 3:00 pm #9 Tamanawis 52 vs #2 Walnut Grove 79
G30 4:45 pm #11 Mouat vs 52 #4 Heritage Woods 64
G31 6:30 pm #1 Terry Fox 94 vs #5 Yale 107
G32 8:15 pm #6 Semiahmoo 79 vs #10 Lord Tweedsmuir 96

Fraser Valley Championship Finals - Saturday Feb. 28 - @ LEC
G33 12:00 pm #2 Walnut Grove 79 vs #4 Heritage Woods 72 (5th / 6th)
G34 2:00 pm #1 Terry Fox 103 vs #6 Semiahmoo 70 (3rd / 4th)
G35 4:00 pm #5 Yale 88 vs #10 Lord Tweedsmuir 78 (1st / 2nd)

2015 Sr AAAA Boys Final Standings
1st Yale
2nd Lord Tweedsmuir
3rd Terry Fox
4th Semiahmoo
5th Walnut Grove
6th Heritage Woods

League MVP
Jauquinn Bennett-Boire - Yale

1st Allstar Team
Jomari Reyes - Terry Fox
Patrick Dujmovic - Semiahmoo
Justin Mason - Lord Tweedsmuir
Iqwinder Gill - Lord Tweedsmuir
Riley Braich - Yale

2nd Allstar Team
Ty Rowell - Walnut Grove
Brian Spanier - Semiahmoo
Mike West - Terry Fox
Brett Norris - Lord Tweedsmuir
Tamikah Otenga - Yale
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: AAAA Fraser Valley's   Today at 8:54 pm

Back to top Go down
 
AAAA Fraser Valley's
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» AAAA Fraser Valley's
» Fraser Valley Southwest
» Top 10 Players in Fraser Valley?
» Fraser Valley Playoffs Sr AAAA Boys 2014
» What teams will make it to the prov from Fraser Valley

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: British Columbia :: BC Seniors-
Jump to: