HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 Junior Boys Fraser Valley Qualified Teams/Seeding Meeting

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
theTICKET



Posts : 30
Join date : 2014-01-16

PostSubject: Junior Boys Fraser Valley Qualified Teams/Seeding Meeting   Fri Feb 13, 2015 3:37 pm

Just a reminder for all teams that have qualified for the Fraser Valleys this year, the seeding meeting will take place February 15, this Sunday at Walnut Grove Secondary School at 12:00. Please post any results for the ongoing regional playoff games.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
theTICKET



Posts : 30
Join date : 2014-01-16

PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys Fraser Valley Qualified Teams/Seeding Meeting   Fri Feb 13, 2015 3:38 pm

Langley League Champions

1) Walnut Grove
2) RE Mountain

Delta League Champions

1) Delta
2) Delview
3) Seaquam
4) North Delta
Back to top Go down
View user profile
mikeyb



Posts : 154
Join date : 2009-11-23

PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys Fraser Valley Qualified Teams/Seeding Meeting   Sat Feb 14, 2015 2:10 am

FRASER VALLEY NORTH

1st: Port Moody
2nd: Centennial
3rd: Terry Fox
4th: Pinetree
Back to top Go down
View user profile
top25ishjrbasketballbc



Posts : 8
Join date : 2015-02-06

PostSubject: Results of seeding 2014-15 (sorry for cross-post to "rankings")   Sun Feb 15, 2015 11:38 pm

http://www.fvbball.org/playoffs/jr-boys-draw Link will take you to FV Basketball Association, with times, dates, locations.

Seeding# below:

  1. Walnut Grove
  2. Tamanawis
  3. Port Moody
  4. Rick Hansen
  5. Mouat
  6. MEI
  7. Lord Tweedsmuir
  8. Centennial
  9. Terry Fox
  10. Fraser Heights
  11. Pinetree
  12. Semiahmoo
  13. Abbotsford Christian
  14. Delta
  15. Maple Ridge
  16. Holy Cross
  17. Delview
  18. R.E. Mountain
  19. Yale
  20. Johnston Heights
  21. Mission
  22. Langley Sec
  23. Westview
  24. Brookswood
  25. Princess Margaret
  26. Seaquam
  27. Fleetwood Park
  28. Guildford Park
  29. SRT
  30. North Delta
  31. Thomas Haney
  32. Pacific Academy
Back to top Go down
View user profile https://jrboysbasketballbc.wordpress.com/reporting-of-results-fo
bchoopfan



Posts : 70
Join date : 2014-01-28

PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys Fraser Valley Qualified Teams/Seeding Meeting   Tue Feb 17, 2015 2:29 am

16 Holy Cross 49
vs
#17 Delview 37
@ Walnut Grove
Game 2 7:30 pm #1 Walnut Grove 64 vs
#32 Pacific Academy 45 @ Walnut Grove

Game 3 6:00 pm #9 Terry Fox 56 vs
#24 Brookswood 46 @ Centennial
Game 4 7:30 pm #8 Centennial 44 vs
#25 Princess Margaret 50 @ Centernnial

Game 5 7:30 pm #12 Semiahmoo 57 vs
#21 Mission 23 @ Semiahmoo
Game 6 4:30 pm #5 Mouat 70 vs
#28 Southridge 39 @ Mouat

Game 7 6:00 pm #13 Abby Christian 68 vs
#20 Johnston Heights 62 @ Hansen
Game 8 7:30 pm #4 Rick Hansen 69 vs
#29 SRT 43 @ Hansen

Game 9 6:00 pm #15 Maple Ridge 26 vs
#18 R.E. Mountain 36 @ Tamanawis
Game 10 7:30 pm #2 Tamanawis 103 vs
#31 Thomas Haney 26 @ Tamanawis

Game 11 5:00 pm #10 Fraser Heights 64 vs
#23 Westview 48 @ Tweedsmuir
Game 12 8:00 pm #7 Lord Tweedsmuir 63
vs
#26 Seaquam 33 @ Tweedsmuir

Game 13 7:30 pm #11 Pinetree
vs
#22 Langley Sec. @ MEI Middle
Game 14 4:30 pm #6 MEI 59
vs
#27 Fleetwood Park 29 @ MEI Secondary

Game 15 6:00 pm #14 Delta 52 vs
#19 Yale 56 @ Port Moody
Game 16 7:30 pm #3 Port Moody 71 vs
#30 North Delta 31 @ Port Moody

Back to top Go down
View user profile
bchoopfan



Posts : 70
Join date : 2014-01-28

PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys Fraser Valley Qualified Teams/Seeding Meeting   Tue Feb 17, 2015 2:37 am

Round of 16:
1.Walnut Grove vs 16.Holy Cross
9.Terry Fox vs 25.Princess Margaret
5.Mouat vs 12. Semiahmoo
4. Rick Hansen vs 13.Abby Christian
2.Tammy vs 18.Re mountain
7.Tweedsmuir vs 10.Fraser Hts
6.MEI vs Pine tree/Langley
3.Port Moody vs 16 Yale
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Junior Boys Fraser Valley Qualified Teams/Seeding Meeting   Today at 12:44 am

Back to top Go down
 
Junior Boys Fraser Valley Qualified Teams/Seeding Meeting
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Junior Boys Fraser Valley Qualified Teams/Seeding Meeting
» Fraser Valley Southwest
» AAAA Fraser Valley's
» Junior Boys Tournament - Feb 4 and 5, 2011 - Kemptville
» St. Pat's Junior Boys Basketball Kickoff Tournament

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: British Columbia :: BC Juniors-
Jump to: