HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 OTTAWA ELITE ROSTER AND SCHEDULE FOR SUN YOUTH HOLIDAY CLASSIC

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
inthehouse



Posts : 127
Join date : 2010-02-21

PostSubject: OTTAWA ELITE ROSTER AND SCHEDULE FOR SUN YOUTH HOLIDAY CLASSIC   Sun Nov 15, 2015 11:38 am

Pleased to announce the following players have been selected to represent Ottawa Elite Capitals at the prestigious Sun Youth Holiday Classic (Dec 18-20):

POS       NAME         HEIGHT           SCHOOL            GRADE
G EUGENE KANKU    6’0”   ST. PATRICK 11
G JACKSON BAYLES    6’1”          BROCKVILLE COLLEGIATE 11
G ALSTON HARRIS    5’9”   ST. PATRICK        11
G DANIEL BYRON      5'9"    SOUTH CARLETON     12
G PATRICK MPOYI    6’2”    LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON 11
G LLOYD PANDI    6’3”            ASHBURY COLLEGE 11
G KHALEEM SARAZIN    6’1”       LOUIS RIEL 11
G BALSHA VUKOVIC    6’0     GLEBE        11
G/F DANNY LUKUSA    6’3”         FRANCO OUEST        11
G/F  MARCUS SICKERT  6'4"       ST. MARK                 12
F OWEN BOISVERT    6’7”     ASHBURY COLLEGE 11
F LOCK LAM    6’7”     ST. PATRICK 12
F EDDIE EKIYOR    6’9”        XAVIER COMMIT        12R
F DAVID QUINN   6’11”      LOUIS RIEL 11

Participating teams include:

1. Vermont Academy (VT)
2. John Abbott (MTL)
3. Ottawa Elite (OTW)
4. Thetford Mines 1 (QC)
5. Outaouais (QC)
6. Ottawa Next Level (OTW)
7. Vaughan Secondary School (TO)
8. Thetford Mines 2 (QC)
9. Deen Up Varsity (ONT)
10. Stanstead College (QC)
11. Dragons U19 (Gatineau)
12. Sun Youth Hornets (MTL)


Last edited by inthehouse on Mon Dec 07, 2015 4:32 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
inthehouse



Posts : 127
Join date : 2010-02-21

PostSubject: SUN YOUTH SCHEDULE RELEASED    Mon Dec 07, 2015 4:10 pm

Thursday December 17th
Game# Time Home Away
Gm#1 18:15 U19 Dragons John Abbott
Gm#3 19:45 Thetford Black Montmorency

Friday December 18th
Gm#2 10:00 Ottawa Next Level Outaouis
Gm#6 12:00 Thetford Gold Stanstead College
Gm#5 13:45 Jean Mance Ottawa Elite
Gm#11 15:30 Loser 1 Loser 2
Gm#13 17:15 Loser 5 Loser 6
Gm#4 18:45 BTB Prep Vaughan
Gm#7 20:30 SYO Vermont

Saturday December 19th
Gm#12 08:00 Loser 4 Loser 3
Gm#15 09:45 Loser 7 Winner 13
Gm#8 11:30 Winner 1 Winner 2
Gm#9 13:15 Winner 3 Winner 4
Gm#10 15:00 Winner 5 Winner 6
Gm#16 16:45 Winner 11 Winner 12
Gm#21 18:30 Winner 8 Winner 9
Gm#14 20:15 Winner 10 Winner 7

Sunday December 20th
Gm#17 08:00 Loser 11 Loser 15
Gm#18 9:45 Loser 13 Loser 12
Gm#19 11:30 Loser 14 Loser 8
Gm#20 13:15 Loser 9 Loser 10
Gm#23 15:00 Winner 15 Winner 16 Consolation
Gm#22 17:00 Winner 21 Winner 14 Championship
Back to top Go down
View user profile
 
OTTAWA ELITE ROSTER AND SCHEDULE FOR SUN YOUTH HOLIDAY CLASSIC
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Jaguar Classic
» U15 Boys Ottawa Titans AAU Basketball Team
» siCK Gaming Clan Roster
» 2015 Spring/Summer Circuit (U16-U18)
» Clint Dunning - University of Ottawa Tournament

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: Ontario :: NCSSAA-
Jump to: