HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 AAA & AAAA Lower Mainland Schedule

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: AAA & AAAA Lower Mainland Schedule   Mon Feb 15, 2016 10:36 am

AAA

Tuesday Feb.16
Games 1-4 hosted by higher seed – all games @ 7:30
Game #1 7:30 pm #8 Gladstone 69 vs #9 McRoberts 61
Game #2 7:30 pm #5 Lord Byng 82 vs #12 Richmond High 53
Game #3 7:30 pm #6 McMath 82 vs #11 Tupper 51
Game #4 7:30 pm #7 McNair 87 vs #10 John Oliver 63

Wednesday Feb.17
Games 5-8 hosted by higher seed – all games @ 7:30
Game #5 7:30 pm #1 SLSS 87 v. #8 Gladstone 39
Game #6 7:30 pm #4 Windermere 67 v. #5 Lord Byng 63 (OT)
Game #7 7:30 pm #3 STM 98 v. #6 McMath 56
Game #8 7:30 pm #2 Byrne Creek 75 v. #7 McNair 74

Friday Feb. 19
Hosted by Lord Byng
Game #9 #7 McNair 92 v. #9 McRoberts 74 @ 2:45pm
Game #10 #6 McMath 88 v. #12 Richmond 57 @ 4:30pm
Game #11 #8 Gladstone 56 v. #11 Tupper 41 @ 6:15 pm
Game#12 #5 Lord Byng 94 v. #10 John Oliver 55 @ 8:00pm

Remaining games at Richmond Olympic Oval

Wednesday Feb. 24
Game #13 #7 McNair 76 vs #6 McMath 57 @ 4:30pm
Game #14 #8 Gladstone 60 vs #5 Lord Byng 112 @ 2:45pm
Game #15 #1 Steveston-London 80 vs #4 Windermere 63 @ 2:45pm (Semi-Final #1)
Game #16 #3 STM 63 vs #2 Byrne Creek 45 @ 4:30pm (Semi-Final #2)

Thursday Feb. 25
Game #17 #4 Windermere 75 vs #7 McNair 82 @ 2:45pm
Game #18 #2 Byrne Creek 56 vs #5 Lord Byng 68 @ 6:15pm

Friday  Feb. 26
Game #19 2:45 pm #7 McNair 55 vs #5 Lord Byng 79 (3rd)
Game #20 6:15 pm #1 Steveston-London 76 vs #3 STM 65 (1st/2nd)

Top 4 teams advance to provincial tournament:
1. Steveston-London
2. St. Thomas More
3. Lord Byng
4. McNair

2nd All Star Team
Edward Ju St. Thomas More
Declan Herbertson LordByng
Ahmed Mohamud Steveston-London
Malik Holmes Byrne Creek
Mohit Owan Windermere

1st All Star Team
Nigel Boyd Steveston-London
Cam Morris St. Thomas More
Richard Galicia St. Thomas More
Ryan Angala McNair
Nathan Bromige Lord Byng

MVP
Fardaws Aimaq Steveston-London


AAAA

Tuesday, Feb. 16
Games 1-4 hosted by higher seed – all games @ 7:30
Game 1: #8 Burnaby Central 75 v. #9 New Westminster 77
Game 2: #5 Vancouver College 107 v. #12 Moscrop 46
Game 3: #6 Burnaby South 88 v. #11 Eric Hamber 53
Game 4: #7 David Thompson 83 v. #10 Burnaby North 52

Wednesday, Feb. 17
Games 5-8 hosted by higher seed – all games @ 7:30
Game 5: #1 Churchill 113 v. #9 New Westminster 84 *Played at Lord Byng
Game 6: #4 Killarney 94 v. #5 Vancouver College 90
Game 7: #3 Kitsilano 58 v. #6 Burnaby South 55
Game 8: #2 St. George’s 110 v. #7 David Thompson 64

Friday, Feb. 19

Games 9-12 hosted by Kitsilano
Game 9: #7 David Thompson 87 vs #8 Burnaby Central 60 @ 2:45pm
Game 10: #6 Burnaby South 92 vs #12 Moscrop 58 @ 4:00pm
Game 11: #9 New Westminster 99 vs #11 Eric Hamber 105 @ 5:45pm
Game 12: #5 Vancouver College 109 vs #10 Burnaby North 63 @ 7:30pm

Remaining games at Richmond Olympic Oval

Wednesday, Feb. 24
Game 13: #7 David Thompson 70 v. #6 Burnaby South 76@ 8:00pm
Game 14: #11 Eric Hamber 68 v. #5 Vancouver College 89 @ 6:15pm
Game 15: #1 Churchill 97 v. #4 Killarney 62 (Semi-Final #1) @ 6:15pm
Game 16: #3 Kitsilano 69 v. #2 St. George's 67 (Semi-Final #2) @ 8:00pm

Thursday, Feb. 25
Game 17: #4 Killarney 63 v. #6 Burnaby South 65@ 4:30pm
Game 18: #2 St. George's 72 v. #5 Vancouver College 64 @ 8:00pm

Friday, Feb. 26
Game 19: #6 Burnaby South 71 v. #2 St. George's 73 (3rd) @ 4:30pm
Game 20: #1 Churchill 77 v. #3 Kitsilano 69 (OT) (1st/2nd) @ 8:00pm

Top 3 teams advance to provincial tournament:
1. Churchill
2. Kitsilano
3. St. George's

Second Team All Stars
Lambert Pajayon Churchill
Howard Wang Kitsilano
Will Sauder St. Georges
Kiante Knight Killarney
Rysen John Vancouver College

First Team All Stars
Karn Virk Churchill
Alec Bayne Kitsilano
Luka Lizdek Kitsilano
CJ Campbell Burnaby South
Jon Mikhlin St. Georges

MVP
Harry Liu Churchill


Last edited by Coach Yash on Mon Feb 29, 2016 10:09 am; edited 7 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: AAA & AAAA Lower Mainland Schedule   Wed Feb 17, 2016 10:34 am

Day 1 scores posted
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
ebe



Posts : 496
Join date : 2009-12-04

PostSubject: Re: AAA & AAAA Lower Mainland Schedule   Wed Feb 17, 2016 12:54 pm

*NOTE - The Churchill vs New West game will be played at Lord Byng
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Coach Yash



Posts : 286
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: AAA & AAAA Lower Mainland Schedule   Thu Feb 18, 2016 10:15 am

Day 2 posted
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: AAA & AAAA Lower Mainland Schedule   Today at 5:16 am

Back to top Go down
 
AAA & AAAA Lower Mainland Schedule
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Senior Boys AAAA Lower Mainland Boys Basketball 2014 Draw
» Lower Mainland "AA" Draw and Results
» Lower Mainland AAA playoffs
» Lower Mainland A, AA, & AAA Playoffs
» AAA & AAAA Lower Mainland Tournaments

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: British Columbia :: BC Seniors-
Jump to: