HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 AAAA Fraser Valley Playoffs

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: AAAA Fraser Valley Playoffs   Mon Feb 22, 2016 12:59 pm

2016 AAAA Boys Fraser Valley Playoffs

1st Round - Wednesday Feb. 17
Game 1 - 630pm @ Walnut Grove
#16 Sardis 101 vs #17 Fraser Heights 73
Game 2 - 815pm @ Walnut Grove
#9 Port Moody 86 vs #24 Mission 29
Game 3 - 6:30 pm @ W.J. Mouat
#13 Semiahmoo 78 vs #20 Queen Elizabeth 64
Game 4 - 8:15 pm @ W.J. Mouat
#12 Enver Creek 74 vs #21 Earl Marriott 65
Game 5 - 6:30 pm @ Holy Cross
#14 Heritage Woods 83 vs #19 Clayton Heights 55
Game 6 - 8:15 pm @ Holy Cross
#11 Fleetwood Park 69 vs #22 Gleneagle 44
Game 7 - 6:30 pm @ Tamanawis
#15 Centennial 90 vs #18 Pinetree 65
Game 8 - 8:15 pm @ Tamanawis
#10 Lord Tweedsmuir 76 vs #23 Seaquam 46
 
2nd Round - Friday Feb. 19
Game 9 - 6:30 pm @ Walnut Grove
#8 North Surrey 74 vs #9 Port Moody 73
Game 10 - 8:15 pm @ Walnut Grove
#1 Walnut Grove 123 vs #16 Sardis 51
Game 11 - 6:30 pm @ W.J. Mouat
#5 Terry Fox 64 vs #12 Enver Creek 51
Game 12 - 8:15 pm @ W.J. Mouat
#4 W.J. Mouat 86 vs #13 Semiahmoo 80
Game 13 - 6:30 pm @ Holy Cross
#6 Panorama Ridge 74 vs #11 Fleetwood Park 67
Game 14 - 8:15 pm @ Holy Cross
#3 Holy Cross 94 vs #14 Heritage Woods 66
Game 15 - 6:30 pm @ Tamanawis
#7 Yale 103 vs #10 Lord Tweedsmuir 88
Game 16 - 8:15 pm @ Tamanawis
#2 Tamanawis 97 vs #15 Centennial 55
 
2nd Round Monday Feb. 22
Game 17 - 6:30 pm @ Walnut Grove
#9 Port Moody 77 vs #16 Sardis 70
Game 18 - 8:15 pm @ Walnut Grove
#1 Walnut Grove 101 vs #8 North Surey 53
Game 19 - 6:30 pm @ W.J. Mouat
#12 Enver Creek 77 vs #13 Semiahmoo 72
Game 20 - 8:15 pm @ W.J. Mouat
#4 Mouat 88 vs #5 Terry Fox 72
Game 21 - 6:30 pm @ Holy Cross
#11 Fleetwood Park 87 vs #14 Heritage Woods 78
Game 22 - 8:15 pm @ Holy Cross
#3 Holy Cross 65 vs #6 Panorama Ridge 61
Game 23 - 6:30 pm @ Tamanawis
#10 Lord Tweedsmuir 63 #15 Centennial 57
Game 24 - 8:15 pm @ Tamanawis
#2 Tamanawis 81 vs #7 Yale 71
 
 
Fraser Valley Championships  @ Heritage Woods and LEC

Wednesday Feb. 24 - Heritage Woods
Game 25 - 3:00pm
#9 Port Moody 60 vs #6 Panorama Ridge 64
Game 26 - 4:45pm
#12 Enver Creek 67 vs #7 Yale 92
Game 27 - 6:30pm
#11 Fleetwood Park 54 vs #8 North Surrey 65
Game 28 - 8:15pm
#10 Lord Tweedsmuir 57 vs #5 Terry Fox 74
    
Thursday Feb. 25 - Heritage Woods
Game 29 - 3:00pm
#6 Panorama Ridge 71 vs #7 Yale 73  
Game 30 - 4:45pm
#8 North Surrey 61 vs #5 Terry Fox 49
Game 31 - 6:30pm
#1 Walnut Grove 97 vs #4 Mouat 71
Game 32 - 8:15pm
#3 Holy Cross 78 vs #2 Tamanawis 82
 
Friday Feb. 26 - LEC
Game 33 - 3:30pm  (7th / 8th)
#6 Panorama Ridge 69vs #5 Terry Fox 68
Game 34    - 5:15pm  (5th / 6th)
#7 Yale 89 vs #8 North Surrey 99
Game 35 - 7:00pm (3rd / 4th)
#4 Mouat 113 vs #3 Holy Cross 92
Game 36 - 8:45pm  (1st / 2nd)
#1 Walnut Grove 91 vs #2 Tamanawis 93


Top 8 teams advance to provincial tournament:
1. Tamanawis
2. Walnut Grove
3. W.J. Mouat
4. Holy Cross
5. North Surrey
6. Yale
7. Panorama Ridge
8. Terry Fox

League MVP:
Miguel Tomley, Tamanawis

1st Allstar Team:
Aaqib Dillon, North Surrey
Jordan Sekhon, WJ Mouat
Ty Rowell, Walnut Grove
Jake Cowley, Walnut Grove
Gary Sahota, Tamanawis

2nd Allstar Team:
Jass Singh, WJ Mouat
Riley Braich, Yale
Keegan Konn, Holy Cross
Sagar Dulay, Tamanawis
Wei Chung, Walnut Grove


Last edited by JesusShuttlesworth on Mon Feb 29, 2016 4:54 pm; edited 5 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
HF



Posts : 35
Join date : 2014-01-09
Location : BC

PostSubject: Re: AAAA Fraser Valley Playoffs   Tue Feb 23, 2016 6:42 pm

JesusShuttlesworth wrote:
2016 AAAA Boys Fraser Valley Playoffs

1st Round - Wednesday Feb. 17
Game 1 - 630pm @ Walnut Grove
#16 Sardis 101 vs #17 Fraser Heights 73
Game 2 - 815pm @ Walnut Grove
#9 Port Moody 86 vs #24 Mission 29
Game 3 - 6:30 pm @ W.J. Mouat
#13 Semiahmoo 78 vs #20 Queen Elizabeth 64
Game 4 - 8:15 pm @ W.J. Mouat
#12 Enver Creek 74 vs #21 Earl Marriott 65
Game 5 - 6:30 pm @ Holy Cross
#14 Heritage Woods 83 vs #19 Clayton Heights 55
Game 6 - 8:15 pm @ Holy Cross
#11 Fleetwood Park 69 vs #22 Gleneagle 44
Game 7 - 6:30 pm @ Tamanawis
#15 Centennial 90 vs #18 Pinetree 65
Game 8 - 8:15 pm @ Tamanawis
#10 Lord Tweedsmuir 76 vs #23 Seaquam 46
 
2nd Round - Friday Feb. 19
Game 9 - 6:30 pm @ Walnut Grove
#8 North Surrey 74 vs #9 Port Moody 73
Game 10 - 8:15 pm @ Walnut Grove
#1 Walnut Grove 123 vs #16 Sardis 51
Game 11 - 6:30 pm @ W.J. Mouat
#5 Terry Fox 64 vs #12 Enver Creek 51
Game 12 - 8:15 pm @ W.J. Mouat
#4 W.J. Mouat 86 vs #13 Semiahmoo 80
Game 13 - 6:30 pm @ Holy Cross
#6 Panorama Ridge 74 vs #11 Fleetwood Park 67
Game 14 - 8:15 pm @ Holy Cross
#3 Holy Cross 94 vs #14 Heritage Woods 66
Game 15 - 6:30 pm @ Tamanawis
#7 Yale 103 vs #10 Lord Tweedsmuir 88
Game 16 - 8:15 pm @ Tamanawis
#2 Tamanawis 97 vs #15 Centennial 55
 
2nd Round Monday Feb. 22
Game 17 - 6:30 pm @ Walnut Grove
#9 Port Moody 77 vs #16 Sardis 70
Game 18 - 8:15 pm @ Walnut Grove
#1 Walnut Grove 101 vs #8 North Surey 53
Game 19 - 6:30 pm @ W.J. Mouat
#12 Enver Creek 77 vs #13 Semiahmoo 72
Game 20 - 8:15 pm @ W.J. Mouat
#4 Mouat 88 vs #5 Terry Fox 72
Game 21 - 6:30 pm @ Holy Cross
#11 Fleetwood Park 87 vs #14 Heritage Woods 78
Game 22 - 8:15 pm @ Holy Cross
#3 Holy Cross 65 vs #6 Panorama Ridge 61
Game 23 - 6:30 pm @ Tamanawis
#10 Lord Tweedsmuir 63 #15 Centennial 57
Game 24 - 8:15 pm @ Tamanawis
#2 Tamanawis 81 vs #7 Yale 71
 
 
Fraser Valley Championships  @ Heritage Woods and LEC

Wednesday Feb. 24 - Heritage Woods
Game 25 - 3:00pm
#9 Port Moody vs #6 Panorama Ridge
Game 26 - 4:45pm
#12 Enver Creek vs #7 Yale
Game 27 - 6:30pm
#11 Fleetwood Park vs #8 North Surrey
Game 28 - 8:15pm
#10 Lord Tweedsmuir vs #5 Terry Fox
    
Thursday Feb. 25 - Heritage Woods
Game 29 - 3:00pm
Winner 25 vs Winner 26    
Game 30 - 4:45pm
Winner 27 vs Winner 28    
Game 31 - 6:30pm
#1 Walnut Grove vs #4 Mouat    
Game 32 - 8:15pm
#3 Holy Cross vs #2 Tamanawis     
 
Friday Feb. 26 - LEC
Game 33 - 3:30pm  (7th / 8th)
Loser 29 vs Loser 30
Game 34    - 5:15pm  (5th / 6th)
Winner 29 vs Winner 30
Game 35 - 7:00pm (3rd / 4th)
Loser 31 vs Loser 32
Game 36 - 8:45pm  (1st / 2nd)
Winner 31 vs Winner 32


Top 7 teams advance to provincial tournament:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.

Predictions for order of finish ? So far the seeding has been on form but there has to be at least one upset doesn't there?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
RonTheMan



Posts : 23
Join date : 2015-10-17

PostSubject: Re: AAAA Fraser Valley Playoffs   Sat Mar 05, 2016 2:37 pm

Looking gorward to watching these games and seeing this playout.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: AAAA Fraser Valley Playoffs   Today at 7:34 am

Back to top Go down
 
AAAA Fraser Valley Playoffs
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» AAAA Fraser Valley's
» Fraser Valley Southwest
» Fraser Valley Playoffs Sr AAAA Boys 2014
» Top 10 Players in Fraser Valley?
» Fraser Valley Playoffs 2014

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: British Columbia :: BC Seniors-
Jump to: