HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 2016 1A-4A Sr Boys Provincials Results

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
JesusShuttlesworth



Posts : 751
Join date : 2011-06-20
Location : Surrey, BC

PostSubject: 2016 1A-4A Sr Boys Provincials Results   Mon Mar 14, 2016 2:17 pm

2016 4A Boys Results

2016 BC High School 4A Boys Provincial Basketball Championships

Final Standings
1 Kelowna
2 Tamanawis
3 Walnut Grove
4 W.J. Mouat
5 Oak Bay
6 Kitsilano
7 Panorama Ridge
8 Holy Cross
9 Sir Winston Churchill
P St. George’s School
P West Vancouver
P Yale
P Terry Fox
P North Surrey
P North Peace
P Cowichan
             
Quinn Keast Foundation Player of the Championship Game
Grant Shephard, Kelowna
             
Roger Morrow Coaching Award: Championship Coach
Harry Parmar, Kelowna
             
Braich Foundation Most Inspirational Player
Luka Lizdek, Kitsilano
             
Most Sportsmanlike Team
North Peace
             
School Spirit
W.J. Mouat
             
TELUS Scholarships
Alec Bayne, Kitsilano
Justin McChesney, Charles Hays
Trent Monkman, Smithers
Myka Tang-Blumenschein, Oak Bay
Matt Lafontaine, Kelowna
             
First Team All-Stars
Jake Cowley, Walnut Grove
Jordyn Sekhon, W.J. Mouat
Miguel Tomley, Tamanawis
Parker Simson, Kelowna
Grant Shephard, Kelowna
             
Second Team All-Stars
Madhu McConnell, Oak Bay
Jas Singh, W.J. Mouat
Santhosh Nandakumar, Walnut Grove
Sagar Dulay, Tamanawis
Mason Bouchier, Kelowna
             
Best Defensive Player
Parker Simson, Kelowna
             
Most Valuable Player
Grant Shephard, Kelowna


2016 3A Boys Results
   
BC High School 3A Boys Provincial Basketball Championships
   
Final Standings
1 Southridge
2 Steveston-London
3 Rick Hansen
4 St. Thomas More Collegiate
5 Lord Byng
6 Mark Isfeld
7 Abbotsford
8 Robert Bateman
9 Valleyview
P Duchess Park
P Wellington
P Nanaimo District
P Matthew McNair
P L.V. Rogers
P Charles Hays
P Bodwell
   
Championship Player of the Game
Fardaws Aimaq, Steveston-London

Championship Coach
Steve Anderson, Southridge

Most Sportsmanlike Team
Robert Bateman

Ken Wright Coaching Award
Aaron Mitchell, St. Thomas More Collegiate
   
First Team All-Stars
Nate Friesen, Robert Bateman
Noah Kaefer, Mark Isfeld
Joban Pandher, Rick Hansen
Cameron Morris, St. Thomas More Collegiate
Fardaws Aimaq, Steveston-London

Second Team All-Stars

Justin McChesney, Charles Hays
Nigel Boyd, Steveston-London
Dominic Clayton, Southridge
Jasper Yutuc, Duchess Park
Ryan Miller, Valleyview

Best Defensive Player
Ahonsi Edward Ahanmisi, Bodwell

Most Valuable Player
Hunter Hughes, Southridge


2016 2A Boys Results


BC High School 2A Boys Provincial Basketball Championships

Final Standings
1 Collingwood
2 St. Michaels University School
3 G.W. Graham
4 Lambrick Park
5 Shawingan Lake School
6 St. Patrick
7 St. Thomas Aquinas
8 Abbotsford Christian
9 South Okanagan
P H.J. Cambie
P Westsyde
P Smithers
P Prince Charles
P Pacific Academy
P Kelly Road
P Delview
   
Championship Player of the Game
Jaden Narwal, Collingwood

Championship Coach
Andy Wong, Collingwood

Most Sportsmanlike Team
Kelly Road
   
First Team All-Stars
Gabe Mannes, G.W. Graham
Ryan Hindson, St. Michaels University School
Jamieson Schulz-Franco, St. Michaels University School
Jaden Narwal, Collingwood
Dillon Cooper, Collingwood

Second Team All-Stars

Austin Somers, Lambrick Park
Litha Ncanisa, Shawnigan Lake School
Trent Monkman, Smithers
Michael Kelly, St. Thomas Aquinas
Lucas DeVires, St. Michaels University School

Best Defensive Player
Daniel Adediran, Pacific Academy

Most Valuable Player
Carter Armstrong, Collingwood


2016 1A Boys Results   

BC High School 1A Boys Provincial Basketball Championships
   
Final Standings
1 Ron Pettigrew Christian
2 Credo Christian
3 Kelowna Christian
4 St. Ann’s Academy
5 West Point Grey Academy
6 Duncan Christian
7 Bulkley Valley Christian
8 Osoyoos
9 B.C. Christian Academy / Deer Lake
P St. Andrew’s
P Sparwood
P Unity Christian
P Mulgrave School
P Lakes District
P Immaculata
   
Championship Player of the Game
Frances Obeta, Ron Pettigrew Christian

Championship Coach
Brent Tower, Ron Pettigrew Christian

Most Sportsmanlike Team
Ron Pettigrew Christian
   
First Team All-Stars
Cruz Anderson, Kelowna Christian
Justin Melychuk, St. Ann’s Academy
Dustin Flokstra, Credo Christian
Levi Leyehorst, Credo Christian
Garrett Tower, Ron Pettigrew Christian

Second Team All-Stars

Jackson Bourne, Kelowna Christian
Tony Liu, West Point Grey Academy
Jesse Van Wingerden, Duncan Christian
Ty Goodson, Bulkley Valley Christian
Cody Dowell, B.C. Christian Academy
   
Best Defensive Player
Frances Obeta, Ron Pettigrew Christian

Most Valuable Player
Lance Gavino, Ron Pettigrew Christian
Back to top Go down
View user profile
 
2016 1A-4A Sr Boys Provincials Results
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Bathurst 12hr race in January 2016
» 'Ard Boyz Results - Eastside Games and Cards
» V&D's Results
» 2015-2016 Tournaments Thread
» Road to Harbour Station Results--2016

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: British Columbia :: BC Seniors-
Jump to: