HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 2016 Mike Dea Classic

Go down 
AuthorMessage
New_Guy22



Posts : 51
Join date : 2013-03-11

PostSubject: 2016 Mike Dea Classic    Wed Nov 02, 2016 10:35 am

St. Francis Xavier will be hosting their 19th Annual Mike Dea Classic Senior Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament on December 1st to 3rd, 2016. Here are the teams:

Mike Dea Classic 2016 Confirmed Boys Teams
1) Archbishop O’Leary Edmonton, Alberta
2) Bellerose St. Albert, Alberta
3) Bert Church Airdrie, Alberta
4) Catholic Central Lethbridge, Alberta
5) Crescent Heights Calgary, Alberta
6) Holy Trinity Edmonton, Alberta
7) Jasper Place Edmonton, Alberta
8: Leboldus Regina, Saskatchewan
9) Leduc Composite Leduc, Alberta
10) Lloydminster Comp Lloydminster, Alberta
11) Luther College Regina, Saskatchewan
12) M E Lazerte Edmonton, Alberta
13) Saint Francis Calgary, Alberta
14) St. Francis Xavier Edmonton, Alberta
15) William Aberhart Calgary, Alberta
16) Winston Churchill Lethbridge, Alberta


Mike Dea Classic 2016 Confirmed Girls Teams
1) Archbishop O’Leary Edmonton, Alberta
2) Beaumont Beaumont, Alberta
3) Bishop O’Byrne Calgary, Alberta
4) Holy Trinity Edmonton, Alberta
5) Hunting Hills Red Deer, Alberta
6) Leboldus Regina, Saskatchewan
7) Leduc Composite Leduc, Alberta
8: Lumsden Lumsden, Saskatchewan
9) Luther College Regina, Saskatchewan
10) Paul Kane St. Albert, Alberta
11) St. Francis Xavier Edmonton, Alberta
12) Sturgeon Composite Sturgeon, Alberta
Back to top Go down
View user profile
New_Guy22



Posts : 51
Join date : 2013-03-11

PostSubject: 2016 Mike Dea Draw    Tue Nov 22, 2016 12:58 pm

Mike Dea Classic 2016 Boys Draw

Thursday December 1st, 2016
St. Francis Xavier (Edmonton) vs. Lloydminster (Lloydminster) 12:30pm FX Main Gym
Winston Churchill (Lethbridge) vs. Luther (Regina) 12:30pm FX Sport Centre #1

Crescent Heights (Calgary) vs. O'Leary (Edmonton) 2:30pm FX Sport Centre #1
Holy Trinity (Edmonton) vs. Catholic Central (Lethbridge) 2:30pm FX Sport Centre #2

Leboldus (Regina) vs. Bellerose (St. Albert) 12:30pm FX Sport Centre #2
William Aberhart (Calgary) vs. ME Lazerte (Edmonton) 12:30pm FX Sport Centre #3

Jasper Place (Edmonton) vs. Saint Francis (Calgary) 2:30pm FX Sport Centre #3
Leduc Comp (Leduc) vs. Bert Church (Airdrie) 2:30pm FX Main Gym

Mike Dea Classic 2016 Girls Draw

Thursday December 1st, 2016
St. Francis Xavier (Edmonton) vs. Sturgeon Comp (Sturgeon) 10:30am FX Main Gym winner plays Bishop O'Byrne (Calgary)
Leboldus (Regina) vs. Holy Trinity (Edmonton) 10:30am FX Sport Centre #1 winner plays Leduc Comp (Leduc)

Beaumont Comp (Beaumont) vs. Luther (Regina) 10:30am FX Sport Centre #2 winner plays Hunting Hills (Red Deer)
O'Leary (Edmonton) vs. Lumsden (Lumsden, Sask) 10:30am FX Sport Centre #3 winner plays Paul Kane (St. Albert)

All quarter finals for boys and girls are Thursday December 1st, 2016 in the evening. Semis are Friday night Dec. 2nd. Finals are Saturday night Dec. 3rd. For the entire schedule go to the following website:

http://stfrancisxavier.ecsd.net/dea_schedule.php

All games will be streamed!






Mike Dea Classic 2016 Confirmed Boys Teams
1) Archbishop O’Leary Edmonton, Alberta
2) Bellerose St. Albert, Alberta
3) Bert Church Airdrie, Alberta
4) Catholic Central Lethbridge, Alberta
5) Crescent Heights Calgary, Alberta
6) Holy Trinity Edmonton, Alberta
7) Jasper Place Edmonton, Alberta
8: Leboldus Regina, Saskatchewan
9) Leduc Composite Leduc, Alberta
10) Lloydminster Comp Lloydminster, Alberta
11) Luther College Regina, Saskatchewan
12) M E Lazerte Edmonton, Alberta
13) Saint Francis Calgary, Alberta
14) St. Francis Xavier Edmonton, Alberta
15) William Aberhart Calgary, Alberta
16) Winston Churchill Lethbridge, Alberta


Mike Dea Classic 2016 Confirmed Girls Teams
1) Archbishop O’Leary Edmonton, Alberta
2) Beaumont Beaumont, Alberta
3) Bishop O’Byrne Calgary, Alberta
4) Holy Trinity Edmonton, Alberta
5) Hunting Hills Red Deer, Alberta
6) Leboldus Regina, Saskatchewan
7) Leduc Composite Leduc, Alberta
8: Lumsden Lumsden, Saskatchewan
9) Luther College Regina, Saskatchewan
10) Paul Kane St. Albert, Alberta
11) St. Francis Xavier Edmonton, Alberta
12) Sturgeon Composite Sturgeon, Alberta
[/quote]
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Old & Grey



Posts : 35
Join date : 2013-10-26

PostSubject: Results??   Sun Dec 04, 2016 2:33 am

Where can I guy get Tournament results?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
New_Guy22



Posts : 51
Join date : 2013-03-11

PostSubject: Re: 2016 Mike Dea Classic    Sun Dec 04, 2016 10:57 pm

Mike Dea Classic Results:

Boys Sweet 16:

Leduc 73 Bert Church 54

Saint Francis Calgary 57 Jasper Place 54

Catholic Central 69 Holy Trinity 68

Oleary 83 Crescent Heights 76

Leboldus 94 Bellerose 71

William Aberhart 70 ME Lazertye 28

St. FX 101 Lloydminster 49

Luther 85 Winston Chuchill 63




Boys Championship Quarter Finals:



St. FX 100 to Luther 55

Leduc 72 Saint Francis Calgary 65

Catholic Central 102 Oleary 83

Leboldus 82 William Aberhart 59






Boys Consolation Quarter Finals:

Jasper Place 71 Bert Church 53

Bellerose 75 ME Lazerte 64

Lloydminster 85 Winston Churchill 77

Holy Trinity 77 Crescent Heights 60



Boys Championship Semi Finals:

FX 83 Catholic Central 64

Leboldus 84 Leduc 52



Boys Consolation Semi Finals:

Jasper Place 75 Bellerose 51

Holy Trinity 79 Lloydminster 48



Boys Consolation Games:

William Aberhart 68 Saint Francis CGY 53

ME Lazerte 88 Bert Church 73

Oleary 104 Luther 84

Crescent Heights 69 Winston Churchill 67




Boys Championship Final:

FX 76 Leboldus 62




Boys 3rd Place:

Leduc 86 Catholic Central 68




Boys 5th Place:

Oleary 74 William Aberhart 62




Boys 7th Place Game:

Saint Francis (CGY) 82 Luther 40



Boys Consolation Final (9th Place):

Holy Trinity 86 Jasper Place 79



Boys 11th Place Game:

Bellerose 70 Lloydminstrer 57



Boys 13th Place:

ME Lazerte 87 Crescent Heights 80



Boys 15th Place:

Winston Churchill 84 Bert Church 70










Girls Round 1

Oleary 61 Lumsden 45

Holy Trinity 55 Leboldus 43

Beaumont 69 Luther 52

St. FX 60 Sturgeon 49




Girls Quarter Finals

Paul Kane 63 Oleary 36

Holy Trinity 39 Leduc 33

Hunting Hills 40 Beaumont 39

Bishop O'Byrne 56 St. FX 54




Girls Championship Semi Finals:

Paul Kane 84 Beaumont 40

Holy Trinity 41 Bishop O'Byrne 40




Girls Consolation Semi Finals:

Lumsden 72 Luther 62

Sturgeon 45 Leboldus 40




Girls Consolation Games:

Oleary 54 Hunting Hills 32

Leduc 75 FX 57







Girls Championship Final:

Paul Kane 71 Holy Trinity 40




Girls 3rd Place:

Bishop O'Byrne 65 Beaumont 59




Girls 5th Place:


Oleary 64 Leduc 37



Girls 7th Place:

Hunting Hills 58 FX 51




Girls Consolation Final (9th Place):

Lumsden 69 Sturgeon 53



Girls 11th Place:

Luther 75 Leboldus 51
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: 2016 Mike Dea Classic    

Back to top Go down
 
2016 Mike Dea Classic
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» The Men Of Iron (Iron man) Statue Collection.
» Marvel classic literature type trade thingys
» Mystic-Heroes custom...CLASSIC GHOST RIDER
» Marvel Universe Classic Avengers 3 pack (or 5 pack..?)
» Big W Toy Catalogue - Classic Batman, Re-issue TMNT and big Star Wars

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: Alberta-
Jump to: