HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 TOURNAMENT BRACKETS with game times and results

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Sportvictoria



Posts : 555
Join date : 2010-11-28
Age : 47
Location : Victoria BC Canada

PostSubject: TOURNAMENT BRACKETS with game times and results   Wed Nov 30, 2016 3:00 am

TOURNAMENT BRACKETS ... Game times and results
www.sportvictoria.com/basketball/2016-17/tourneys/index.htm

Main site... www.sportvictoria.com

WEEK 1
Byrne Creek - WINNER - RICK HANSEN
Carihi - WINNER - CARIHI
Chillwack - WINNER - RUTLAND
Cowichan - WINNER - ARGYLE
David Thompson (Vancouver) - WINNER - ST. PATRICK'S
Enver Creek - WINNER - PANORAMA RIDGE
Gladstone - WINNER - KING GEORGE
Heritage Woods - WINNER - WALNUT GROVE
I. S. A. Tier 1 @ Brentwood College - WINNER - ST. MICHAELS & BRENTWOOD COLLEGE
I. S. A. Tier 2 @ Southpointe - WINNER - ST. GEORGE'S B
Pacific Christian - WINNER - OAK BAY B
Parkland/Mount Douglas - WINNER - MARK ISFELD
Sands - WINNER - SANDS
South Kamloops - WINNER - SOUTH KAMLOOPS
South Okanagan - WINNER - G. W. GRAHAM
Sutherland - WINNER - MATTHEW MCNAIR
Wellington - WINNER - FRASER HEIGHTS
Westsyde - WINNER - PACIFIC ACADEMY
Westview - WINNER - SEYCOVE


Last edited by Sportvictoria on Thu Jan 05, 2017 2:43 am; edited 3 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://Sportvictoria.com
Sportvictoria



Posts : 555
Join date : 2010-11-28
Age : 47
Location : Victoria BC Canada

PostSubject: TOURNAMENT BRACKETS - WEEK 2 ... Game times and results   Mon Dec 05, 2016 3:53 am

TOURNAMENT BRACKETS ... Game times and results
www.sportvictoria.com/basketball/2016-17/tourneys/index.htm

Main site... www.sportvictoria.com

WEEK 2
Abbotsford Police - WINNER - YALE
Cowichan - WINNER - CANCELLED DUE TO SNOW
G. P. Vanier - WINNER - MAPLE RIDGE
Guildford Park - WINNER - PINETREE
G. W. Graham - WINNER - BRENTWOOD COLLEGE
John Oliver - WINNER - A. R. MACNEILL
Mark Isfeld - WINNER - CANCELLED DUE TO SNOW
No Regreat (NSIT) - WINNER - SOUTH KAMLOOPS
Pleasant Valley - WINNER - TBD
Tsumura - WINNER - WALNUT GROVE
Ucluelet - WINNER - UCLUELET
Vancouver College - WINNER - OAK BAY
Victoria Hardwood Classic - WINNER - REYNOLDS
West Point Grey - WINNER - NO WINNER DUE TO SNOW


Last edited by Sportvictoria on Sun Dec 18, 2016 11:32 pm; edited 6 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://Sportvictoria.com
Sportvictoria



Posts : 555
Join date : 2010-11-28
Age : 47
Location : Victoria BC Canada

PostSubject: TOURNAMENT BRACKETS - WEEK 3... Game times and results   Sun Dec 11, 2016 4:54 am

TOURNAMENT BRACKETS ... Game times and results
www.sportvictoria.com/basketball/2016-17/tourneys/index.htm

Main site... www.sportvictoria.com

WEEK 3
Burnaby South - WINNER - KITSILANO
Capilano - WINNER - ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
Edward Milne - WINNER - SPECTRUM
Kamloops - WINNER - WESTSYDE
Vancouver Police - WINNER - KING GEORGE
New Westminster - WINNER - ARGYLE
Oak Bay - WINNER - SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL (AB)
Rick Hansen - WINNER - RICK HANSEN
W. J. Mouat - WINNER - W. J. MOUAT


Last edited by Sportvictoria on Sun Dec 18, 2016 11:37 pm; edited 7 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://Sportvictoria.com
Coach Yash



Posts : 288
Join date : 2013-04-17

PostSubject: Re: TOURNAMENT BRACKETS with game times and results   Sun Dec 11, 2016 3:02 pm

Oak Bay won the VC Emerald
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.bchoopscoop.ca
sunnyok



Posts : 73
Join date : 2011-01-16

PostSubject: Jasper Park Rebel Classic/edmonton   Fri Dec 16, 2016 1:36 pm

Sr Boys First Round Results

Bishop O'Byrne  107  M.E. LaZerte  59
Notre Dame (Ontario) 76  LCI  73
Western Canada 80 Jasper Place 68
Valleyview (California) 87 O'Leary  84

Quarter Final Games

St. Benedict (Ontario) vs Western Canada
Notre Dame (Ontario) vs Kelowna Owls
Valleyview (California) vs Ross Sheppard
St. Francis Xavier vs Bishop O'Byrne

Championship Quarter Finals

St. Benedict (Ontario) 79  Western Canada (Calgary) 43
Kelowna Owls Secondary (BC) 128  Notre Dame (Ontario) 71

Valleyview (California) vs Ross Sheppard - 10 a.m. Friday - East Gym
St. Francis Xavier vs Bishop O'Byrne (Calgary) - 10 a.m. Friday - Centre Gym

ross sheppard over Valleyview (cali) 91-90 in ot

Bishop O'byrne over St Fx 86-83 in ot as well

semi finals set

Ross shep vs St Benedict (ontario) 6 pm friday
BOB vs Kelowna  Owls 8 pm friday

Friday's Senior Boys Game Results
Valleyview (Moreno Valley, California) 90 Ross Sheppard (Edmonton) 91 Overtime
St. Francis Xavier (Edmonton) 83 Bishop O'Byrne (Calgary) 86 Overtime
Jasper Place (Edmonton) 95 Archbishop O'Leary (Edmonton) 85
M.E. LaZerte (Edmonton) 54 Lethbridge Collegiate Institute 94
Western Canada (Calgary) 63 Valleyview (Moreno Valley, California) 65
St. Francis Xavier (Edmonton) 94 Notre Dame (Ontario) 67
St. Benedict (Ontario) 86 Ross Sheppard (Edmonton) 52
Bishop O'Byrne (Calgary) 78 Kelowna Secondary (BC) 86

Senior Boys Final

8:00 p.m. Centre Gym - St Benedict (Ontario) vs Kelowna Secondary (BC)

REB Senior Boys Finals

St Benedict (Cambridge, ON) 88  Kelowna Secondary 67


Last edited by sunnyok on Tue Dec 27, 2016 8:20 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sportvictoria



Posts : 555
Join date : 2010-11-28
Age : 47
Location : Victoria BC Canada

PostSubject: TOURNAMENT BRACKETS - WEEK 4   Sun Dec 18, 2016 11:31 pm

TOURNAMENT BRACKETS ... Game times and results
www.sportvictoria.com/basketball/2016-17/tourneys/index.htm

Main site... www.sportvictoria.com

WEEKS 4 + 5
SPORTVICTORIA HONOLULU CHRISTMAS CLASSIC - WINNER - MAINLAND TEAMS 8 wins, 7 losses to HAWAIIAN TEAM
DIAMOND HEAD CLASSIC - NCAA DIV 1 TOURNAMENT - WINNER - SAN DIEGO STATE
Belmont Invitational - WINNER - PANORAMA RIDGE
UVIC Alumni Invitational - WINNER - BALLARD (WA)
Tamanawis Invitational - WINNER - PUYALLUP (WA)
Port Moody Invitational - WINNER - W. J. MOUAT


Last edited by Sportvictoria on Sun Jan 08, 2017 3:44 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://Sportvictoria.com
Sportvictoria



Posts : 555
Join date : 2010-11-28
Age : 47
Location : Victoria BC Canada

PostSubject: WEEK 6   Thu Jan 05, 2017 2:49 am

TOURNAMENT BRACKETS ... Game times and results
www.sportvictoria.com/basketball/2016-17/tourneys/index.htm

Main site... www.sportvictoria.com

WEEK 6
Alberni Totem 62 Invitational - WINNER - GUILDFORD PARK
Archbishop Carney Invitational - WINNER - TBD
BC Christian Schools Invitational - WINNER - ARCHBISHOP CARNEY
Claremont Invitational - WINNER - BRENTWOOD COLLEGE & LAMBRICK PARK
Immaculata Invitational - WINNER - TBD
M. E. I. Invitational - WINNER - M. E. I.
Notre Dame Invitational - WINNER - TBD
Sands Invitational - WINNER - DELVIEW
Sir Winston Churchill Invitational - WINNER - RICK HANSEN
St. Thomas More Chancellor Invitational - WINNER - ST. THOMAS MORE
Terry Fox Legal Beagle Invitational - WINNER - WALNUT GROVE
Valleyview Invitational - WINNER - SALMON ARM
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://Sportvictoria.com
Sportvictoria



Posts : 555
Join date : 2010-11-28
Age : 47
Location : Victoria BC Canada

PostSubject: WEEK 7   Mon Jan 09, 2017 5:29 am

TOURNAMENT BRACKETS ... Game times and results
www.sportvictoria.com/basketball/2016-17/tourneys/index.htm

Main site... www.sportvictoria.com

WEEK 7
Abbotsford Snowball Invitational - WINNER - WALNUT GROVE
BC Catholic Invitational - WINNER - HOLY CROSS
Britannia Invitational - WINNER - BRITANNIA
Clarence Fulton Maroon Invitational - WINNER - VERNON
Esquimalt Fire Invitational - WINNER - MARK ISFELD
G. P. Vanier Invitational - WINNER - W. J. MOUAT
Gulf Islands Nairn Howe Memorial - WINNER - CARIHI
Kelly Rd Roadrunner Classic - WINNER - TBD
Pitt Meadows AIR FORCE Invitational - WINNER - CHARLES HAYS
Salmon Arm Invitational - WINNER - SALMON ARM
Selkirk Invitational - WINNER - SPARWOOD
Steveston-London Invitational - WINNER - STEVESTON-LONDON
Surrey RCMP Invitational - WINNER - SEMIAHMOO
Victoria Police Invitational - WINNER - KING GEORGE
Wellington Invitational - WINNER - R. E. MOUNTAIN
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://Sportvictoria.com
Sportvictoria



Posts : 555
Join date : 2010-11-28
Age : 47
Location : Victoria BC Canada

PostSubject: WEEK 8   Mon Jan 16, 2017 2:47 am

TOURNAMENT BRACKETS ... Game times and results
www.sportvictoria.com/basketball/2016-17/tourneys/index.htm

Main site... www.sportvictoria.com

WEEK 8
Collingwood Invitational - WINNER - HANDSWORTH
H. J. Cambie Tournament - WINNER - G. P. VANIER
Killarney Invitational - WINNER - KILLARNEY
Nechako Valley Tournament - WINNER - NECHAKO VALLEY
Robert Bateman Tournament - WINNER - MATTHEW MCNAIR
St. John's Tournament - WINNER - BC CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Yale Tournament - WINNER - SOUTH KAMLOOPS
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://Sportvictoria.com
Sportvictoria



Posts : 555
Join date : 2010-11-28
Age : 47
Location : Victoria BC Canada

PostSubject: WEEK 9   Sun Jan 22, 2017 7:21 pm

TOURNAMENT BRACKETS ... Game times and results
www.sportvictoria.com/basketball/2016-17/tourneys/index.htm

Main site... www.sportvictoria.com

WEEK 9
Brentwood College Invitational - WINNER - BRENTWOOD COLLEGE
Eric Hamber Invitational - WINNER - SARDIS
Matthew McNair Invitational - WINNER - ST. PATRICK'S
Sa-Hali Invitational - WINNER - WESTSYDE
College Heights - WINNER - DUCHESS PARK
Osoyoos - WINNER - REGENT CHRISTIAN
Khalsa - WINNER - DELVIEW
R. A. McMath - WINNER - RICK HANSEN
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://Sportvictoria.com
Sportvictoria



Posts : 555
Join date : 2010-11-28
Age : 47
Location : Victoria BC Canada

PostSubject: WEEK 10 - TOURNAMENT BRACKETS ... Game times and results   Mon Jan 30, 2017 6:00 am

TOURNAMENT BRACKETS ... Game times and results
www.sportvictoria.com/basketball/2016-17/tourneys/index.htm

Main site... www.sportvictoria.com

WEEK 10
Barriere Invitational - WINNER - OSOYOOS
Campbell River RCMP Invitational - WINNER - MARK ISFELD
Glenlyon Norfolk Island Challenge - WINNER - UNITY CHRISTIAN
St. John Brebeuf Big Bear Classic - WINNER - REMAINING GAMES CANCELLED DUE TO SNOW
Kelowna Western Canada - WINNER - WALNUT GROVE
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://Sportvictoria.com
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: TOURNAMENT BRACKETS with game times and results   

Back to top Go down
 
TOURNAMENT BRACKETS with game times and results
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» TOURNAMENT BRACKETS with game times and results
» Video Game Awards 2011 Results
» Dark Eldar prep for 2013 Tournament Circuit -- 1500pts. Game 1 Complete!
» Shocking day of gaming
» Autocross Tournament Event #3 - Laguna Seca - CLOSED Results 1st post

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: British Columbia :: BC Seniors-
Jump to: