HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 Pinky Lewis (Nov. 13-15) schedule in Hamilton

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
BJH



Posts : 135
Join date : 2009-11-10

PostSubject: Pinky Lewis (Nov. 13-15) schedule in Hamilton   Tue Nov 10, 2009 5:42 am

WHEN: Fri Nov. 13th TO Sun Nov. 15th, 2009
WHERE: Sir John A. Macdonald (Fri Only), St. Mary's (Fri & Sat) & McMaster University (Fri-Sun)

POOL A:
Eastern Commerce (Toronto) - Kurtis Ethier 6'1" PG, Brandon Sam-Hinton 6'0" G, Aaron Best 6'2" G, Cam Robertson 6'5" F
Glendale (Hamilton) - Nick Rusich 6'3" G/F, Fahad Khan 6'6" F
Lester B Pearson (Burlington)

POOL B:
Loyola (Oakville) - Mike Lafricain 5'9" PG, Adam Presutti 6'0" G, Rohan Boney 6'4" F, Troy Stevenson 6'1" G, Mike Andrews 6'9" C
St. Pat's (Sarnia) - Evan Ducharme 6'4" F
Sir John A Macdonald (Hamilton)

POOL C:
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton)
Holy Trinity (Oakville) - Jordan Catterall 5'9" PG, Shakeel Walker, Morgan Billard 6'8" C
Timmins - Andrew Vincent 6'0" PG, Eric Ducharme 6'5" F

POOL D:
ACMT (Hamilton) - Daniel McAlonan 5'11" PG, Marc Musungayi 6'4" F, Elvis Kyungu 5'11" G, Jimmy Bilenga 5'11" G
Ascension (Mississauga) - Brian Rouse 6'3" G/F, Bikram Gill 6'6" F, Camaal Brown-Williams 6'2" G/F
Thomas A Stewart (Peterborough) - Taylor Robinson 6'0" G

POOL E:
Dunbarton (Pickering) - Shaq Shaw 6'1" G, Cayle Grey 6'1" G
St. Mary's (Hamilton) - Taylor Dowhaniuk 6'7" C, Brendan Doherty 6'0" G
St. Michael's (Toronto) - Duane Notice 6'2" G, George Mason 5'11" G

POOL F:
Barton (Hamilton)
Pine Ridge (Pickering) - Isiah Swaby 6'3" F, Mamadou Mutombo 6'2" G, Adam Plummer 6'3" F, Shavon Miller 6'2" G
Brebeuf (Hamilton) - Matt Savel 6'0" G, Stefan Petsanidis 5'10" G

POOL G:
MacNab (Hamilton) - Emmanuel Ankama 6'0" G, Ogi Stanivukovic 6'5" F
Regina Mundi (London)
St. Francis Xavier (Mississauga) - Aaron Mullings 5'10" PG, Jamal Pryce 5'10" G, Jamar Forde 6'3" F

POOL H:
Cathedral (Hamilton) - Jamar Coke 5'10" G, Brock Barnett 6'0" G, Norman Darrell 6'5" F
Father Goetz (Mississauga) - Dimitri Bailey 5'10" PG, Ulysses Mendoza 6'0" G
Westmount (Hamilton) - Kevin Maynard 6'4" F, Chad Brown 6'3" G/F

*Winners from each pool will advance to a single elimination draw tournament.

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 13th @ Sir John A. Macdonald (Hamilton)

10:00am - Loyola (Oakville) vs Sir John A Macdonald (Hamilton)
11:30am - ACMT (Hamilton) vs Ascension (Mississauga)
2:00pm - Eastern Commerce (Toronto) vs Lester B Pearson (Burlington)
3:30pm - Father Goetz (Mississauga) vs Westmount (Hamilton)
6:00pm - St. Pat's (Sarnia) vs Sir John A Macdonald (Hamilton)
7:30pm - MacNab (Hamilton) vs Regina Mundi (London)

Friday November 13th @ St. Mary's (Hamilton)

10:00am - Glendale (Hamilton) vs Lester B Pearson (Burlington)
11:30am - Dunbarton (Pickering) vs St. Mary's (Hamilton)
2:00pm - Pine Ridge (Pickering) vs Brebeuf (Hamilton)
3:30pm - Regina Mundi (London) vs St. Francis Xavier (Mississauga)
6:00pm - Eastern Commerce (Toronto) vs Glendale (Hamilton)
9:00pm - St. Mary's (Hamilton) vs St. Michael's (Toronto)

Friday November 13th @ McMaster's Burridge Gym (main gym)

10:00am - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) vs Holy Trinity (Oakville)
11:30am - MacNab (Hamilton) vs St. Francis Xavier (Mississauga)
2:00pm - Loyola (Mississauga) vs St. Pat's (Sarnia)

Friday November 13th @ McMaster's Auxillary East Gym

10:00am - Barton (Hamilton) vs Brebeuf (Hamilton)
11:30am - Cathedral (Hamilton) vs Westmount (Hamilton)
2:00pm - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) vs Timmins
3:30pm - Ascension (Mississauga) vs Thomas A Stewart (Peterborough)
6:00pm - Barton (Hamilton) vs Pine Ridge (Pickering)
7:30pm - Cathedral (Hamilton) vs Father Goetz (Mississauga)

Friday November 13th @ McMaster's Smith Gym

3:30pm - Dunbarton (Pickering) vs St. Michael's (Toronto)
6:00pm - Holy Trinity (Oakville) vs Timmins
7:30pm - ACMT (Hamilton) vs Thomas A Stewart (Peterborough)

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14th @ St. Mary's

12:30pm - 3rd Place Pool A vs 3rd Place Pool H
2:00pm - 3rd Place Pool D vs 3rd Place Pool E
3:30pm - 2nd Place Pool D vs 2nd Place Pool E
5:00pm - QUARTER FINALS 2: 1st Place Pool C vs 1st Place Pool F
6:30pm - QUARTER FINALS 3: 1st Place Pool D vs 1st Place Pool E

Saturday November 14th @ McMaster's Burridge

1:00pm - 3rd Place Pool B vs 3rd Place Pool G
2:30pm - 2nd Place Pool A vs 2nd Place Pool H

Saturday November 14th @ McMaster's Auxillary East Gym

12:30pm - 3rd Place Pool C vs 3rd Place Pool F
2:00pm - 2nd Place Pool B vs 2nd Place Pool G
3:30pm - 2nd Place Pool C vs 2nd Place Pool F
5:00pm - QUARTER FINALS 1: 1st Place Pool A vs 1st Place Pool H
6:30pm - QUARTER FINALS 4: 1st Place Pool B vs 1st Place Pool G

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 15th @ McMaster's Burridge Gym (main)

10:00 am - Winner of Quarter Final 1 vs Winner of Quarter Final 3
11:30 am - Winner of Quarter Final 2 vs Winner of Quarter Final 4

4:00 pm - PINKY LEWIS CHAMPIONSHIP


Last edited by BJH on Tue Nov 17, 2009 3:11 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.hoopstarscanada.com
BJH



Posts : 135
Join date : 2009-11-10

PostSubject: Re: Pinky Lewis (Nov. 13-15) schedule in Hamilton   Tue Nov 17, 2009 2:39 am

Pool A
Glendale 67, Lester B Pearson 54
Eastern Commerce 89, Lester B Pearson 33
Eastern Commerce 74, Glendale 37

Pool B
Loyola 94, Sir John A Macdonald 52
Loyola 72, St. Patrick's 27
Sir John A Macdonald 57, St. Patrick's 51

Pool C
Holy Trinity 45, Cardinal Newman 27
Timmins 47, Cardinal Newman 33
Holy Trinity over Timmins

Pool D
ACMT 76, Ascension 57
Ascension 50, Thomas A Stewart 44
ACMT over Thomas A Stewart

Pool E
St. Mary's 68, Dunbarton 53
St. Michael's 67, Dunbarton 42
St. Mary's 80, St. Michael's 71

Pool F
Brebeuf 77, Barton 40
Brebeuf 68, Pine Ridge 65
Pine Ridge 95, Barton 31

Pool G
St. Francis Xavier 71 - MacNab 56
St. Francis Xavier 63 - Regina Mundi 41
MacNab 98 - Regina Mundi 70

Pool H
Cathedral 68, Westmount 39
Father Goetz 60, Westmount 47
Cathedral 55, Father Goetz 48

Championship Quarterfinals

Eastern Commerce 59
Cathedral 49 (Jamar Coke 24)

ACMT 69
St. Mary's 46

Holy Trinity 68
Brebeuf 49

Loyola 64
St. Francis Xavier 60

Championship Semifinals

Eastern Commerce 67 (Aaron Best 22)
ACMT 53 (Elvis Momat/Jimmy Bilenga 12)

Loyola 63 (Rohan Boney 18)
Holy Trinity 44 (Jordan Catterall 16)

Championship Final

Loyola 67 (Rohan Boney 17)
Eastern Commerce 64 (Tyrone Chambers 16)

Tournament MVP: Rohan Boney (6'4" F Gr.11), Loyola

Tournament All-Stars
Adam Presutti (6'0" G Gr.12), Loyola
Cameron Robertson (6'5" F Gr.12r), Eastern Commerce
Aaron Best (6'2" G Gr.12), Eastern Commerce
Jordan Catterall (5'9" PG Gr.12r), Holy Trinity
Jimmy Bilenga (5'11" G Gr.12r), ACMT
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.hoopstarscanada.com
 
Pinky Lewis (Nov. 13-15) schedule in Hamilton
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Pinky Lewis (Nov. 13-15) schedule in Hamilton
» Rumored Release schedule for 2010 40k/WFB
» LGSSAA Schedule
» Pre Hamilton
» Cataclysm 5man Schedule - (Starting in July)

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: Ontario :: Tournaments-
Jump to: