HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 BC Players recruit list

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
ebe



Posts : 508
Join date : 2009-12-04

PostSubject: BC Players recruit list   Fri Jul 07, 2017 9:40 pm

As usual Howard Tsumura has done an awesome job gathering all of the information on the schools BC players are attending next year. Check out the link below to his Varsity Letters website for his complete list:
http://varsityletters.ca/varsity-letters-b-c-recruits-list-2017-mens-and-womens-basketball/

Canada West men's BB recruits List below:
CALGARY
Lucas Mannes (6-1 G, Chilliwack-G.W. Graham)
FRASER VALLEY
Harsimran Bhullar (6-6 G, Surrey-Panorama Ridge), Kenan Hadzovic (6-2 G, Abbotsford-W.J. Mouat)
MACEWAN
Ben Niles (6-8 G/F, Kamloops-Valleyview)
MT. ROYAL
Patrick Vandervelden (6-10 F, Abbotsford-Yale)
THOMPSON RIVERS
Devin Halcrow (6-8 F, Kamloops-Norkam), Jon Steele (6-8 F, Chilliwack-G.W. Graham), Tyus De Vries (6-4 F, Chilliwack-Sardis)
TRINITY WESTERN
Ethan DaSilva (6-0 G, William Aberhart-Calgary, Briercrest), Levi Leyenhorst (6-4 G, Abbotsford-Credo Christian), Steve Sesink (6-8 C, Edmonton-Millwoods Christian, The King’s University)
UBC
Grant Audu (6-4 G/F, Thornhill (Ont.)-Thornlea), Ravi Basra (5-10 G, Vancouver-Windermere, Langara College), Mason Bourcier (6-4 G, Kelowna), Jauquin Bennett-Boire (6-0 G, Abbotsford-Yale, University of Saskatchewan), Anthony McNish (6-3 G/F, Toronto-Father Henry Carr), Cameron Morris (6-6 G, Burnaby-St. Thomas More), Grant Shephard (6-10 F, Kelowna, Montverde (Fla.) Academy), Brian Wallack (6-4 G, Surrey-Semiahmoo)
UBC OKANAGAN
Gurman Bhangu (6-8 F, Surrey-Panorama Ridge), Aloysius Callaghan (6-0 G, Calgary-St. Marys, University of Calgary), Kyrin Cybenko (6-6 F, Saskatoon-Aden Bowman, Lakeland College), Amir Hajisafer (6-8 P, North Vancouver-Handsworth), Ben Kornelsen (6-7 P, Armstrong-Pleasant Valley, Briercrest College); Owen Keyes (6-10 P, Kelowna); Jake Stokker (6-4 G, Penticton)
UNBC
Kaelen Mcneight (6-4 G, West Vancouver-Sentinel), Jesse Mushiana (6-7 F, Vancouver-Sir Winston Churchill, Capilano), Adam Pahl (6-6 F, Calgary Foothills Composite)
VICTORIA
Andrew Goertzen (6-8 F, Langley-Walnut Grove), Eric Hegadoran (6-11 F, Victoria-Lambrick Park), Hunter Hughes (6-7 F, Surrey-Southridge, Balboa Prep (Escondido, Cal.)), Dalton Thompson (6-5 G, Post Falls (Ida.), Walla Walla CC), Aaron Tesfegiorgis (6-2 G, Calgary-Notre Dame), Jaden Touchie (6-2 G, Victoria-Oak Bay

PACWEST men's BB recruits below:
CAMOSUN
Austin Somers (5-10 G, Victoria-Lambrick Park), Calvin Somers (5-10 G, Victoria-Lambrick Park), Isaiah Romanow (6-5 F, Victoria-Oak Bay)
CAPILANO
Nathan Bromige (6-7 F, Vancouver-Lord Byng), C.J. Campbell (6-2 G, Burnaby South), Michael Chany (6-3 G, Vancouver-Gladstone), Hakeem Crooks (6-4 G, Oakville (Ont.)-Sheridan College), Kiante Knight (6-1 G, Vancouver-Killarney), Michael Kelly (6-0 G, North Vancouver-St. Thomas Aquinas), Joseph Peterson (5-10 G, North Vancouver-Windsor), Denver Sparks-Guest (6-4 G, Coquitlam-Gleneagle, UFV, SFU), Jack Teny (6-3 G, Coquitlam-Pinetree)
COLUMBIA BIBLE COLLEGE
Justin Engevik (6-3 F, Nanaimo-Cedar Community), Cruz Anderson (5-11 G, Kelowna Christian), Kit Aviso-Mramor (6-3 G/F, Vancouver-Killarney)
DOUGLAS
Paul Getz (6-5 F, Langley-Walnut Grove, Quest), Kameron Johnson (6-2 G, Las Positas College), Noah DeRappard-Yuswack (6-5 F, Vancouver-Kitsilano, Quest), Trey Crust (6-7 F, Victoria-Lambrick Park), Josh Dhillon (5-9 G, Abbotsford-Rick Hansen), Reade Bentz (5-11G, Kamloops-Westsyde), Ben Rabel (6-5 F, Prince Rupert-Charles Hays), Josiah Mastandrea (6-2 G, Port Coquitlam-Terry Fox), Aman Dhillon (6-1 F, Abbotsfored-Rick Hansen)
LANGARA
Yoel Techlahaimanot (6-3 G, Vancouver-King George), Abdul Bangura (6-0 G, Burnaby-Byrne Creek), Jason Claur (5-7 G, Vancouver-Sir Winston Churchill), Martin Bogajev (6-0 G, Burnaby South, Capilano), E.J. Mabone (6-3 G, Burnaby South, Capilano), Graddy Zubaidi (6-2 G, North Vancouver-Sutherland, Capilano), Malik Holmes (6-3 G, Burnaby-Byrne Creek, Capilano), Harry Liu (6-5 G/F, Vancouver-Sir Winston Churchill, UBC)
OKANAGAN COLLEGE
Ben Larsen (6-4 F, Kamloops-Valleyview), Tanner Sandberg 6-0 G, Ft. St. John-North Peace),
Gurlal Dhaliwal (6-5 F, Osoyoos)
QUEST
Austin Ly (5-9 G, Surrey-Kwantlen Park), Emilio Gonzalez-Ruiz (6-2 G, Vancouver College), Walker Reynolds (6-5 F, Toronto-Waldorf), Kenneth Monture (6-9 F, Terrace-Caledonia, Langley-Walnut Grove, Thompson Rivers), Ben Steinbreuk (6-0 G, Seattle-Nathan Hale, Shoreline CC), Payton Tirrell (6-3 G, Woodinville (Wash.), Shoreline CC)
VANCOUVER ISLAND
Anders Cederberg (6-6 F, Nanaimo District), Brett Christensen (6-4 F, Langley-Walnut Grove), Alex Staniforth (6-4 F, Nanaimo-Wellington)
Back to top Go down
View user profile
 
BC Players recruit list
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» BC Players recruit list
» Potential Grey Knight Players 1750pt List
» Inquisition list (1750)
» 1000 pt Eldar list
» 1850 Necron List

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: British Columbia :: BC Seniors-
Jump to: