HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 North Shore Invitational Tournament Dec. 2-4

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Thorny



Posts : 2
Join date : 2010-12-01

PostSubject: North Shore Invitational Tournament Dec. 2-4   Wed Dec 01, 2010 3:12 pm

Thursday, December 2, 2010
Game 1 - 2:30 p.m.- @ Argyle - Argyle vs Belmont
Game 2 - 4:15 p.m.- @ Argyle - Cowichan vs Seaquam
Game 3 - 2:30 p.m.- @ Handsworth - Handsworth vs Brookswood
Game 4 - 4:15 p.m.- @ Handsworth - Dover Bay vs Aden Bowman
Game 5 - 2:15 p.m.- @ Sutherland - Sutherland vs Vancouver Technical
Game 6 - 4:00 p.m.- @ Sutherland - Claremont vs Riffel
Game 7 - 2:15 p.m.- @ Balmoral - Carson Graham vs Charles Tupper
Game 8 - 4:30 p.m.- @ Balmoral - Mount Douglas vs Western Canada

Friday, December 3, 2010
Quarter Finals
Game 9 - 10:00 a.m. - @ Argyle W3 vs. W4
Game 10 - 11:45 a.m. - @ Argyle W1 vs W2
Game 11 - 10:00 a.m. - @ Sutherland W7 vs. W8
Game 12 - 11:45 a.m. - @ Sutherland W5 vs W6
Consolation Round
Game 13 - 1:30 p.m.- @ Argyle L1 vs. L2
Game 14 - 3:15 p.m. - @ Sutherland L5 vs. L6
Game 15 - 1:30 p.m. - @ Sutherland L3 vs. L4
Game 16 - 5:00 p.m. - @ Sutherland L7 vs. L8
Semi-Finals
Game 17 - 6:45 p.m. - @ Sutherland W10 vs W9
Game 18 - 8:15 p.m. - @ Sutherland W12 vs W11

Saturday, December 4, 2010
Game 19 - 9:00 a.m. @ Argyle L13 vs L15
Game 20 - 9:00 am - @ Sutherland L14 vs L16
Game 21 - 10:45 a.m.- @ Argyle L9 vs L10
Game 22 - 10:45 a.m.- @ Sutherland L11 vs L12
Game 23 - 12:30 p.m. - @ Sutherland W13 vs W15
Game 24 - 12:30 p.m. - @ Argyle W14 vs W16
Game 25 - 2:15 p.m. - @ Sutherland W21 vs W22
Game 26 - 2:15 p.m. - @ Argyle W19 vs W20
Game 27 - 4:00 p.m. - @ Sutherland W23 vs W24
Game 28 - 5:45 p.m. - @ Argyle L17 vs L18- watch it on www.sportscanada.tv
Game 29 - 7:30 p.m. - @ Argyle W17 vs W18 (FINALS)- watch it on www.sportscanada.tv

Game locations on Saturday may be switched to accommodate host schools

Follow it on: nsitbasketball.ca

Back to top Go down
View user profile
oldbulldog



Posts : 68
Join date : 2009-11-19
Location : Canada

PostSubject: Re: North Shore Invitational Tournament Dec. 2-4   Sun Dec 05, 2010 2:57 am

2010 NSIT Schedule & Results

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2010
OPENING ROUND
GAME TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY SCORE LEADERS
1 2:30pm Argyle Argyle Belmont 72-79 Bel Lequense 33 Arg Wild 18
2 4;15pm Argyle Cowichan Seaquam 46-69

3 2:30pm Handsworth Handsworth Brookswood 60-62

4 4;15pm Handsworth Dover Bay Aden Bowman

5 2:15pm Sutherland Sutherland Van Tech 84-38 Suth Penman 21 Tech Ansah 12
6 4:00pm Sutherland Claremont Riffel 45-61 Clare Ohl 18 Riffel Sylvestre 18
7 2:15pm Balmoral Carson Graham Charles Tupper 74-85 CT Liang 35 Carson Hughes 19
8 4:00pm Balmoral Mount Douglas Western Canada 55-95 leaders

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2010
QUARTER-FINALS
GAME TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY SCORE LEADERS
9 10:00am Argyle Brookswood Dover Bay 50-59 DB Mckee 24 B Asimakas 25
10 11:45am Argyle Belmont Seaquam 62-81

11 10:00am Sutherland Charles Tupper Western Canada 68-77 T Smythe 32 WCDA Crowfoot 25
12 11:45am Sutherland Sutherland Riffel 74-70 S Penman 32 R Sylvestre 13
CONSOLATION ROUND
GAME TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY SCORE LEADERS
13 1:30pm Argyle Argyle Cowichan 76-66

14 3:15pm Sutherland Van Tech Claremont 49-73 C Ohl 19 VT Ansah 16
15 1:30pm Sutherland Handsworth Aden Bowman 82-74

16 5:00pm Sutherland Carson Graham Mt Douglas 64-53 C Arkoncel 20 MtD Kang 18
SEMI-FINALS
GAME TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY SCORE LEADERS
17 6:45pm Sutherland Seaquam Dover Bay 41-68

18 8:15pm Sutherland Sutherland Western Canada 67-86


SATURDAY, DECEMBER 4, 2010
CONSOLATION GAMES
GAME TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY SCORE LEADERS
19 9:00am Argyle Cowichan Aden Bowman 60-63 C Knippleberg 15 AB Simes 26
20 9:00am Sutherland Van Tech Mt Douglas

21 10:45am Argyle Brookswood Belmont 79-73OT B Van Noort 32 B Lequense 29

22 10:45am Sutherland Tupper Riffel 73-67 T LIang Smythe 15 R Thompson 15

23 12:30pm Argyle Argyle Handsworth 85-76 A Faminoff 20 H Leong 36
24 12:30pm Sutherland Claremont Carson Graham 55-59

25 2:15pm Sutherland Brookswood Tupper 61-66 B Asinakis 24 T Liang 26
26 2:15pm Argyle Aden Bowman Mt Douglas leaders
27 4:00 Argyle Argyle Carson leaders
BRONZE MEDAL GAME (Watch Game Live on www.SportsCanada.TV)
GAME TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY SCORE LEADERS
28 5:45pm Argyle Seaquam Sutherland 75-33 Se Bradshaw 16 Su Ghandi 11
GOLD MEDAL GAME (Watch Game Live on www.SportsCanada.TV)
GAME TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY SCORE LEADERS
29 7:30pm Argyle Dover Bay Western Canada 59-79 DB McKee 18 Wcda JensenWhyte 21

Back to top Go down
View user profile
 
North Shore Invitational Tournament Dec. 2-4
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» North Shore Invitational Tournament Dec. 2-4
» North Shore Invitational Basketball Tournament Jan 15-17
» North Shore Invitational Basketball Tournament DEC 11-13
» V&D's Results
» Terry Fox Invitational Tournament scores

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: British Columbia :: BC Seniors-
Jump to: