HoopLife Forums

The opportunity to talk about issues affecting Canadian basketball from coast-to-coast
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 Xavier Senior Rimrocker

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
oldtymeballer



Posts : 50
Join date : 2009-12-16

PostSubject: Xavier Senior Rimrocker   Mon Dec 13, 2010 8:19 pm

Copied from Hooptown GTA. St. Peter is in it.

Senior Boys basketball @ Mississauga

Group A
0-1 St. Francis Xavier: SFX - Peel Central
1-0 St. Marguerite d'Youville: DYO - Peel North
St. Peter: PET - Ottawa AAAA/AAA East
West Hill: WH - Toronto Public West

Group B
1-0 Martingrove: MART - Toronto West
1-0 St. Theresa: TER - South Simcoe (Midland)
0-1 St. Marcellinus: ST. MARC - Peel Central
0-1 Ascension: ASC - Peel North

Group C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel: OLMC - Peel South
Dunbarton: DUN - Durham AAAA
0-1 Notre Dame: ND - Peel North
1-0 Richview: RIC - Toronto West

Group D
0-1 Brampton Centennial: BCSS - Peel Central
Emery: EME - Toronto North
1-0 St. Edmund Campion: CAM - Peel North
St. Francis: FRA SOSSA - Zone IV (St. Catharines)

MONDAY, December 13

Games @ Xavier
Martingrove 72 (Connor Gilmore, 27) Ascension 57 (Camall Brown, 16)
d'Youville 43 (Dylan Periana, 11) Xavier 38 (Dexter Palmer, 13)
St. Theresa 48 ( Blake Haley, 14) Marcellinus 47 (Jovan Leamy, 12)

8:00 PET V WH

Games @ Carmel
Campion 65 (Griffen Fernandes 24), Brampton Centennial 56 (D'Adrian Allen 12 )
Richview 61 (Chevon Brown 17), Notre Dame 49 ( Rory Hylton 15)

6:40 FRA V EME
8:00 OLMC V DUN

TUESDAY, December 14

Games @ Xavier
9:20 ST. MARC V MART
10:40 ASC V TER
12:00 WH V DYO
1:20 SFX V PET
2:50 MART V TER
4:10 ST. MARC V ASC
5:30 DYO V PET
6:50 SFX V WH

Games @ Carmel
9:40 EME V BCSS
11:00 CAM V FRA
12:20 DUN V RIC
1:40 OLMC V ND
3:10 BCSS V FRA
4:30 CAM V EME
5:50 ND V DUN
7:10 OLMC V RIC

WEDNESDAY, December 15

Games @ Xavier
10:00 Consolation Semi #1: B2 v D2
11:30 Consolation Semi #2: A2 v C2
1:00 Championship Semi #1: A1 v D1
2:30 Championship Semi #2: C1 v B1
4:30 Consolation Final: Cons SF Winners
6:00 Bronze Final: Champ SF Losers
7:30 Gold Final: Champ SF Winners
Back to top Go down
View user profile
 
Xavier Senior Rimrocker
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Xavier Senior Rimrocker
» Xavier Senior Rimrocker
» Xavier Senior Rimrocker: Groups & Schedule
» 2010 Junior Rimrocker Participants
» 5th AnnualPanthers/Falcons Boys Senior Basketball Tournament

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
HoopLife Forums :: High School :: Ontario :: Tournaments-
Jump to: